Skip main navigation
Sold for $252,000
  • $252,000

    102 Glenwood Rd, Hampton, VA 23669

    3beds
    1baths
    792sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    7,992 Square Feet Lot
    $265,900 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $1,461 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,900

    $234,000 - $303,000

    $1,461/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    102 Glenwood Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 is a single family home that contains 792 sq ft and was built in 1951. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $252,000 in April 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $265,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,461/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 792 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,992 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8002859

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ 220 V Elec
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ 220 V Elec
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer Hookup
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Elec Range
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Washer Hookup
    • Appliances \ Dryer Hookup
    • Appliances \ Washer Hookup
    • Architecture Style: Bungalow
    • Balcony
    • Cats Allowed
    • Change Type \ New Listing
    • City \ Hampton
    • Disclosure \ Pre 1978
    • Dogs Allowed
    • Elementary School: Booker Elementary
    • Exterior Features \ Storage Shed
    • Fence Description \ Chain Link
    • Fence Description \ Partial
    • Fence YN \ 1
    • Lease Type \ Yearly
    • Location \ Subdivision Number \ 166
    • MLS Listing ID: 10312484
    • MLS Name: REIN ZDD (REIN ZDD)
    • Materials \ Foundation Type \ Slab
    • Materials \ Roof \ Asphalt Shingle
    • Middle School: Benjamin Syms Middle
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Features \ Storage Shed
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Window Treatments
    • Other Interior Features \ Window Treatments \ Blinds
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms Other \ 1st Floor BR
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms Other \ Breakfast Area
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms Other \ Utility Closet
    • Other \ Disclosure \ Pre 1978
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Lease
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Security Deposit
    • Other \ Lease Type \ Yearly
    • Pool \ No Pool
    • Property Type \ Rental
    • Roof Type: Asphalt
    • Rooms Other \ 1st Floor BR
    • Rooms Other \ Breakfast Area
    • Rooms Other \ Utility Closet
    • Sewer Type \ City\County
    • State Or Province \ Virginia
    • Subdivision Number \ 166
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Rental
    • Type and Style \ Style \ Bungalow
    • Type and Style \ Unit Description \ Single Family
    • Unit Description \ Single Family
    • Utilities \ Sewer Type \ City/County
    • Utilities \ Water Heater Type \ Gas
    • Water Type \ City\County
    • Water \ Pool \ No Pool
    • Water \ Water Type \ City/County
    • Water \ Waterfront Description \ Not Waterfront
    • Water \ Waterfront YN \ 0
    • Waterfront Description \ Not Waterfront
    • Waterfront YN \ 0
    • Window Treatments \ Blinds
    • Yard \ Fence Description \ Chain Link
    • Yard \ Fence Description \ Partial

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2025Sold$252,000+0.8%$318/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2025Contingent$250,000$316/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10575670 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$250,000+117.4%$316/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10575670 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Sold$115,000+92%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2020Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Powell and Associates Realty Inc #10312484 Report a problem
    4/5/2020Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    2/26/2019Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Powell and Associates Realty Inc #10222979 Report a problem
    1/15/2019Price change$895-5.8%$1/sqft
    11/12/2018Price change$950-4.5%$1/sqft
    10/11/2018Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    7/30/2001Sold$59,900$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,582 +14.2%$129,500 +16.4%
    2024$1,386 +7.1%$111,300 +10.5%
    2023$1,294 +4.2%$100,700 +9.9%
    2022$1,242 +5.6%$91,600 +6.1%
    2021$1,176 $86,300
    2020$1,176 $86,300
    2019$1,176 +1.5%$86,300 +0.5%
    2018$1,159 $85,900
    2017$1,159 --
    2016$1,159 -10.2%--
    2015$1,291 --
    2014$1,291 $96,500
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $61,200 +13.5%
    2001-- $53,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North King St