Skip main navigation
Sold for $85,000
  • $85,000

    102 Hidden Ridge Rd, Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

    --beds
    --baths
    0.28Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $449/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $449/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent opportunity to own a large oversized lot in Palm Ridge at St. Joe Beach! This homesite is two blocks from St. Joe Beach. This quiet community affords you the opportunity to build your Florida cottage and enjoy the coastal life you've always imagined. A short walk or golf cart ride will get you to the beautiful beach where you'll enjoy playing in the surf, sand and sun. X flood zone flood insurance is not required.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Ralston 404-991-4225,

    Coastal Realty Group-CSB South

    Bought with:

    Duarte

    Coastal Realty Group-CSB South

    Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association,MLS#: 313032MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Within 1/2 Mile of Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03816216R
    • Zoning description: Residential Single Family

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    7/5/2023Sold$85,000-19%
    Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association #313032 Report a problem
    5/14/2023Contingent$105,000
    4/25/2023Price change$105,000-11%
    3/4/2023Listed for sale$118,000
    2/20/2023Contingent$118,000
    1/3/2023Listed for sale$118,000-1.6%
    12/9/2022Listing removed$119,900
    Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association #311625 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Price change$119,900-2.5%
    9/8/2022Price change$123,000-4.7%
    8/8/2022Price change$129,000-4.4%
    7/1/2022Listed for sale$135,000+264.9%
    4/18/2017Sold$37,000+85%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2012Sold$20,000-19.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listed for sale$24,900-83.4%
    Source: COASTAL REALTY GROUP-CAPE SAN BLAS #247308 Report a problem
    12/1/2004Sold$149,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$853 -13.6%$72,250 -34.3%
    2023$988 +39%$110,000 +74.6%
    2022$711 +12.3%$63,000 +26%
    2021$633 +13.9%$50,000 +25%
    2020$556 +5.2%$40,000 +8.1%
    2019$528 $37,000
    2018$528 +38.9%$37,000 +15.6%
    2017$380 $32,000 +60%
    2016$380 +27.9%$20,000
    2015$297 +3.4%$20,000
    2014$287 $20,000 -20%
    2009-- $25,000 -39.8%
    2008-- $41,500 -19.8%
    2007-- $51,750 -23.3%
    2006-- $67,455
    2005-- $67,455 +255%
    2004-- $19,000
    2003-- $19,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32456