Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    102 Longwoods Rd, Cumberland, ME 04021

    4beds
    2baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    6.55 Acres Lot
    $571,400 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $3,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $571,400

    $526,000 - $623,000

    $3,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated four bedroom, two bath single family home in Cumberland Center convenient to 295/95, in a highly desirable school district. The mudroom entryway leads to the main floor which offers an open concept kitchen/dining/living room area. The kitchen features white shaker cabinets, granite countertops and all new stainless appliances. There are hardwood floors throughout the first floor. Living room offers a nice space to gather. In addition, there are two bedrooms along with a full bathroom. The second floor features two large bedrooms and bathroom with tiled shower. Also included is a second floor laundry with new washer and dryer provided. The full basement offers ample storage with exterior access. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Lawn care and snow plowing is provided by the landlord and included in the rent.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: CMBLMU07L10

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

DateEventPrice
    3/1/2024Sold$435,000+3.8%$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2020Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/8/2019Listing removed$419,000$233/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1432910 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Listed for sale$419,000+62.4%$233/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1432910 Report a problem
    1/16/2018Sold$258,000+3.2%$143/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/18/2017Listing removed$250,000$139/sqft
    Source: Greater Portland #1329462 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Listed for sale$250,000$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1329462 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,179 $324,100
    2023$7,179 +4.5%$324,100
    2022$6,871 +3.2%$324,100
    2020$6,660 +3.5%$324,100
    2019$6,433 +9.4%$324,100 +8.6%
    2018$5,880 +38.4%$298,500 +32.1%
    2017$4,249 +3%$226,000
    2016$4,125 +0.8%$226,000
    2015$4,091 +4%$226,000
    2014$3,932 +2.3%$226,000
    2013$3,842 +2.7%$226,000
    2012$3,740 +4.7%$226,000
    2011$3,571 +8.6%$226,000
    2009$3,288 +3.9%$226,000
    2008$3,164 +27.5%$226,000 +76.7%
    2006$2,481 $127,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04021