102 Malvern Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Home value
$278,000
$225,000 - $345,000
$2,303/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,303/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,303/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,610/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,610/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brandi Crass 865-323-7723,
Keller Williams Realty
Beth Miser, 292572
Slyman Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,727
- Total interior livable area: 1,727 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,727
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Level
- Topography: Wooded,Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 094P A 01400 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1943
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/24/2025 | Sold | $280,000-6.6%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Pending sale | $299,900$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Price change | $299,900-3.3%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000+171.9%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2011 | Sold | $114,000-0.7%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2011 | Price change | $114,750-4.2%$66/sqft |
Source: Realty Center #725910 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2010 | Price change | $119,750-4%$69/sqft |
Source: Realty Center #725910 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2010 | Price change | $124,750-3.2%$72/sqft |
Source: Realty Center #725910 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2010 | Price change | $128,900-4.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates #698150 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $134,900+42%$78/sqft |
| 8/15/2000 | Sold | $95,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 +4.8% | $66,925 +79.5% |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $37,275 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $37,275 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $37,275 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $37,275 |
| 2020 | $1,778 +117.9% | $37,275 +23.1% |
| 2019 | $816 -47.5% | $30,275 |
| 2018 | $1,554 +98% | $30,275 |
| 2017 | $785 | $30,275 |
| 2016 | $785 | $30,275 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,275 +0.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $30,100 -9.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $33,125 +1.1% |
| 2011 | $1,554 +1.9% | $32,775 |
| 2010 | $1,524 | $32,775 |
| 2009 | -- | $32,775 +19.5% |
| 2008 | $1,495 +2.3% | $27,425 |
| 2007 | $1,462 +1.9% | $27,425 |
| 2006 | $1,434 | $27,425 |
| 2005 | $1,434 -14.1% | $27,425 |
| 2004 | $1,670 +18.3% | $27,425 +16.7% |
| 2003 | $1,412 | $23,500 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $23,502 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $94,007 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37830