Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $304,422

    102 Meadow Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    2,505sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1951
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $300,800 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $2,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,800

    $241,000 - $376,000

    $2,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this spacious 2,505 sq. ft. beauty! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property boasts a large open kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living area, perfect for entertaining. Gorgeous hardwood floors and abundant natural light highlight the home's inviting atmosphere. Relax in the second living room by the cozy stone fireplace or in the large family room, both full of natural light. Step outside and enjoy the outdoors from the covered and screened-in porch with a swing overlooking a professionally installed waterfall pond. The fenced backyard offers privacy with a flat-to-lightly sloping lawn, ideal for outdoor activities. The home offers ample storage with a large basement family area, a two-car covered parking area, and an additional workshop/storage shed. Recent upgrades include a newer heating unit, filtration/water softener and a reverse osmosis system at the kitchen sink. This property is just minutes from the lab, schools, and local amenities, with Cedar Hill Playground one block away and Jackson Square Tennis Courts at the bottom of the hill. Don't miss out on this amazing Oak Ridge gem—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Anna Cramer 865-427-3313,

    Realty Executives Knox Valley

    Bought with:

    Sarah Ware, 363176

    United Real Estate Solutions

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3148908MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,505
    • Total interior livable area: 2,505 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,845
    • Finished area below ground: 660

Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Other, Level
    • Topography: Other,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 093M C 00700 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

DateEventPrice
    3/10/2025Sold$304,422-6.3%$122/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3148908 Report a problem
    2/8/2025Pending sale$325,000$130/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1278781 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Price change$325,000-1.5%$130/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1278781 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Price change$330,000-1.5%$132/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1278781 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Price change$335,000-4.3%$134/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1278781 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Price change$350,000-2.8%$140/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1278781 Report a problem
    11/10/2024Price change$360,000-2.7%$144/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1278781 Report a problem
    10/11/2024Listed for sale$370,000+45.1%$148/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1278781 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Sold$255,000$102/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1209637 Report a problem
    10/23/2022Pending sale$255,000$102/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1209637 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Listed for sale$255,000+25.9%$102/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1209637 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Sold$202,500+5.5%$81/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3106372 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Pending sale$192,000$77/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #1127173 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Price change$192,000-4%$77/sqft
    8/27/2020Pending sale$200,000$80/sqft
    8/20/2020Listed for sale$200,000+25%$80/sqft
    10/26/2018Sold$160,000-3%$64/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1055226 Report a problem
    9/29/2018Pending sale$164,900$66/sqft
    Source: The REAL ESTATE Office #1055226 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Listed for sale$164,900+43.4%$66/sqft
    Source: The REAL ESTATE Office #1055226 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Sold$115,000-7.9%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2014Listing removed$124,900$50/sqft
    Source: Linda Brown Realty #866713 Report a problem
    8/29/2014Listed for sale$124,900$50/sqft
    Source: Linda Brown Realty #866713 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Pending sale$124,900$50/sqft
    Source: Linda Brown Realty #866713 Report a problem
    7/26/2014Price change$124,900-5.7%$50/sqft
    Source: Linda Brown Realty #866713 Report a problem
    6/6/2014Price change$132,500-5.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Linda Brown Realty #866713 Report a problem
    11/6/2013Listed for sale$139,900+24.9%$56/sqft
    Source: Linda Brown Realty #866713 Report a problem
    8/5/2003Sold$112,000+14.4%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2000Sold$97,900$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,428 +17.8%$87,175 +101.7%
    2024$2,062 $43,225
    2023$2,062 $43,225
    2022$2,062 $43,225
    2021$2,062 $43,225
    2020$2,062 +131.9%$43,225 +31%
    2019$889 -47.5%$33,000
    2018$1,694 +97.9%$33,000
    2017$856 $33,000
    2016$856 $33,000
    2015-- $33,000
    2014-- $33,000 -3.2%
    2013-- $34,075
    2011$1,615 +1.9%$34,075
    2010$1,584 $34,075
    2009-- $34,075 +17.6%
    2008$1,579 +2.3%$28,975
    2007$1,544 +1.9%$28,975
    2006$1,515 $28,975
    2005$1,515 -14.1%$28,975
    2004$1,765 +5.5%$28,975 +4.1%
    2003$1,672 $27,825 0%
    2001-- $27,828 -75%
    2000-- $111,311

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830