Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $387,500

    102 Meadowood Rd, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156

    4beds
    1,960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $387,500 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,449 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,500

    $360,000 - $415,000

    $2,449/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GB-8721. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION NOT FAR FROM THE WATER IN DEED RESTRICTED NEIGHBORHOOD. THIS WILL NOT BE YOUR BUILDER BASIC HOME. MARVIN WINDOWS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, FIREPLACE AND ENGINEERED FOUNDATION ARE JUST A FEW OF THE UPGRADES. CONSTRUCTION HAS BEGUN (JULY)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Gas Water Heater, Washer/Dryer Connections
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 250337

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Enchanted Oaks

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Construction: Brick, Other
    • Interior Features: Gas Water Heater, Washer/Dryer Connections
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Disposal, Microwave
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Garage/Carport: Two Car
    • Acreage Range: 0-1
    • Lot Description: Corner
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Common Areas, Pool
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water/Sewer: Mudd
    • Tax GEO #: 2710.0012.0110.32

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2025Listing removed$397,000$203/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20756277 Report a problem
    1/11/2025Price change$397,000-0.8%$203/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20756277 Report a problem
    11/10/2024Listed for sale$400,000+0.3%$204/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20756277 Report a problem
    3/30/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14744682 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Contingent$399,000$204/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14744682 Report a problem
    1/21/2022Listed for sale$399,000$204/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14744682 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Henderson County BOR Report a problem
    5/6/2021Price change$399,000+5.3%$204/sqft
    Source: Henderson County BOR #94777 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listed for sale$379,000$193/sqft
    Source: Henderson County BOR #94777 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,178 -4.6%$460,773
    2024$5,430 -29.4%$460,773 -0.4%
    2023$7,693 +4.9%$462,698 +14.7%
    2022$7,337 +3925.9%$403,400
    2021$182 --
    2020$182 +7.6%--
    2019$169 -0.5%$8,000
    2018$170 +60%$8,000 +60%
    2017$106 +0.1%$5,000
    2016$106 +1.9%$5,000
    2015$104 0%$5,000
    2014$104 $5,000
    2013-- $5,000
    2012-- $5,000
    2011-- $5,000
    2010-- $5,000
    2009-- $5,000
    2008-- $5,000
    2007-- $5,000 +25%
    2006-- $4,000
    2005-- $4,000
    2004-- $4,000
    2003-- $4,000 +33.3%
    2002-- $3,000
    2001-- $3,000
    2000-- --
    1999-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75156