Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    102 Moore Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086

    3beds
    1,249sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $411,000 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,272 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,000

    $382,000 - $444,000

    $2,272/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 102 Moore Rd, a beautifully updated Cape Cod-style home offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. This residence boasts a fantastic backyard and a flexible floor plan, perfect for any buyer. The main level features a versatile layout with hardwood floors and abundant natural light. Enjoy a spacious dining room adjacent to an eat-in kitchen with an outside exit. The living room flows seamlessly into a sunlit 3-season room with panoramic views of the fenced yard and new paver patio. This level also includes a recently updated full bath and a primary bedroom. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and a convenient half bath, plus additional storage space The unfinished lower level has the laundry area with a new high efficiency washing machine and holds tremendous potential for additional living space and storage areas. This home has been meticulously updated throughout, including a newer roof, HVAC system, updated plumbing, a new washer, and a recently installed paver patio, fence and outdoor shower! Located in the highly sought-after Wallingford Swarthmore School District, 102 Moore Rd offers convenient access to Creekside Swim Club, Nether Providence Elementary School, township parks and arboretum, shopping, restaurants, and major transportation routes to both Philadelphia and Wilmington.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jess Mudrick 610-717-7266,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Listing Team: Tori Sheridan & Jess Mudrick Team, Co-Listing Agent: Lindsay Catherine Wise 610-800-2820,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Scott Lipschutz, RS329410

    Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2072492MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,249
    • Total interior livable area: 1,249 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,249
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Entry Slope <1', Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,148 sqft
    • Dimensions: 66.00 x 136.77
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 34000164900
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2024Sold$370,000+5.7%$296/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2072492 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Pending sale$349,900$280/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2072492 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Contingent$349,900$280/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2072492 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for sale$349,900+75%$280/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2072492 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$199,900$160/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1005461272_100 Report a problem
    1/26/2010Sold$199,900$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2009Listed for sale$199,900$160/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster-Media #5624174 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,535 +2.4%$206,360
    2024$7,357 +4.1%$206,360
    2023$7,069 +0.4%$206,360
    2022$7,038 +458.6%$206,360
    2021$1,260 +117.5%$206,360 +94.5%
    2020$579 -90.3%$106,090
    2019$5,978 +2%$106,090
    2018$5,863 +907%$106,090
    2017$582 $106,090
    2016$582 $106,090
    2015$582 $106,090
    2014$582 +2.8%$106,090
    2013$567 +2.8%$106,090
    2012$551 +0.3%$106,090
    2011$550 +2%$106,090
    2010$539 +7.5%$106,090
    2009$501 $106,090
    2008$501 +8.3%$106,090
    2007$463 $106,090
    2006$463 -2%$106,090
    2005$472 $106,090
    2004$472 +8.5%$106,090
    2003$435 +7.9%$106,090
    2002$403 $106,090
    2000$403 $106,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19086