+/- Quarter acre private corner lot located in the ELMHURST SCHOOL DISTRICT (205)! and ELMHURST PARK DISTRICT! Located within the Village of Addison's R1 Single Family zoning district and conveniently located near Rt.83, I-290 and I-294. Zoned R-1. No builder restrictions allowing you to use the builder of your choice. Survey and additional information provided upon request. Electric to site, gas to site, water to site.
Active
$139,000
102 N Oakleaf Dr, Addison, IL 60101
--beds
--baths
10,454.4Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 48 days |
- 190 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Deanna Lullo 630-688-8609,
Century 21 Circle
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12593693
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Frontage length: 48
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 48x144x112x91
Details
- Parcel number: 0327204012
- Special conditions: None
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electric to Site, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Addison
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $64,039
- Annual tax amount: $4,672
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,888/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $139,000+479.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Sold | $24,000-17.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Pending sale | $29,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $29,000-42% |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Listing removed | $50,000 |
Source: Cirafici Real Estate #10334261 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $50,000-28.5% |
| 4/23/2015 | Listing removed | $69,900 |
Source: Baird & Warner #08594253 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2014 | Price change | $69,900-12.5% |
Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #08594253 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2014 | Price change | $79,900-11.1% |
Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #08543649 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2014 | Price change | $89,900-10% |
| 3/15/2014 | Price change | $99,900-16.7% |
| 2/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $119,900 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,672 +4.6% | $64,039 +8.8% |
| 2023 | $4,468 +0.8% | $58,870 +0.5% |
| 2022 | $4,433 +4.3% | $58,580 +4.4% |
| 2021 | $4,249 +5.4% | $56,110 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $4,033 +1.8% | $53,740 +4% |
| 2019 | $3,961 +2.9% | $51,670 +5% |
| 2018 | $3,850 +2.5% | $49,190 +4.6% |
| 2017 | $3,754 +3.6% | $47,010 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $3,624 +2.2% | $43,400 +8.3% |
| 2015 | $3,544 -2.7% | $40,090 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $3,641 +2.2% | $39,280 -2% |
| 2013 | $3,564 +3.1% | $40,080 -6.4% |
| 2012 | $3,457 -34.6% | $42,800 -47.7% |
| 2011 | $5,282 -32.9% | $81,778 -37.4% |
| 2010 | $7,866 +1.9% | $130,640 -9.1% |
| 2009 | $7,720 +2.1% | $143,650 |
| 2008 | $7,559 +5.3% | $143,650 +7.6% |
| 2007 | $7,181 +26.7% | $133,500 +29.5% |
| 2006 | $5,667 +6.2% | $103,070 +8% |
| 2005 | $5,339 +10.2% | $95,440 +6.5% |
| 2004 | $4,845 +2.4% | $89,620 +9% |
| 2003 | $4,730 +8.3% | $82,220 +12.4% |
| 2002 | $4,368 +2.9% | $73,170 +8.1% |
| 2001 | $4,244 +3.4% | $67,670 +5.8% |
| 2000 | $4,105 | $63,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60101