2025 Roof, 2025 Water heater, 2026 Irrigation system rebuilt, 2026 Sod laid, 2026 interior painted, 2026 window screens replaced or repaired...this one-level home sits just 4 houses down from the Bluffton School Complex and is move-in-ready. Set on a spacious and private lot, this 3 bedroom/2 bath home has a big yard with beautiful tranquil lagoon views in the far distance. The neighborhood of Pine Ridge has a VERY LOW HOA fee and allows fences. Location is a standout - just minutes from the Bluffton School Complex, as well as Old Town Bluffton, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences.
For sale
$375,000
102 Pine Ridge Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910
3beds
1,491sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$364,600 Zestimate®
$252/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-level homeSpacious and private lotBig yard
- 45 days |
- 1,728 |
- 113 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jenny Filkins 843-441-6775,
Dunes Real Estate,
Kalie Clark 843-505-2765,
Dunes Real Estate
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 506845
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, New Paint, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Other, Screens
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,491 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: R61003800011230000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $252/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $334,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,731
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$364,600
$346,000 - $383,000
$2,513/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+7.1%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Sold | $350,000-2.5%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Pending sale | $359,000$241/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #500722 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Contingent | $359,000$241/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #500722 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $359,000-1.6%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $365,000-0.7%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $367,500-0.4%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $369,000+269%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2016 | Sold | $100,000-13%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2013 | Sold | $115,000-17.8%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2013 | Listing removed | $139,900$94/sqft |
Source: Premium Properties of HIlton Head #319723 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2012 | Listed for sale | $139,900-28%$94/sqft |
| 1/19/2006 | Sold | $194,304$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,731 0% | $12,840 |
| 2023 | $3,731 +9.5% | $12,840 +15% |
| 2022 | $3,406 +1.8% | $11,170 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $11,170 +38.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $8,080 -27.7% |
| 2019 | $3,196 +146.2% | $11,170 +50.1% |
| 2018 | $1,298 +53.4% | $7,440 -29.1% |
| 2017 | $846 | $10,500 +43.2% |
| 2016 | $846 | $7,330 |
| 2015 | $846 | $7,330 |
| 2014 | $846 | $7,330 +49.9% |
| 2013 | $846 | $4,890 |
| 2010 | $846 +2.4% | -- |
| 2009 | $826 +3.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $801 +59% | $4,932 +105.5% |
| 2005 | $504 | $2,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29910