Nestled by the serene Jenness Pond, this charming year-round home offers a bright open concept with a seamless flow between the kitchen, living, and dining areas. The kitchen has a stainless steel refrigerator and a gas stove. Two spacious bedrooms share a well-appointed bathroom. Step outside onto a large deck that overlooks a sprawling yard, perfect for relaxing. Just a short stroll to the community beach, this private and secluded retreat is ideal for a peaceful getaway or full-time living. Plus, a handy shed and wood lean-to add extra storage. Don’t miss out on this gem! Open houses from 4-6 on Thursday, May 21st & Saturday, May 23rd, 9-11
Coming soon 05/21
Listed by: Heigis Real Estate LLC.
$275,000
102 Preve Drive, Northwood, NH 03261
2beds
768sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.33 Acres Lot
$297,500 Zestimate®
$358/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 hour |
- 93 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Heigis,
Heigis Real Estate LLC. 603-817-5605,
Donna Beauregard,
Heigis Real Estate LLC.
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5089638
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Monitor Type
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 768
- Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 768
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Gravel, Parking Spaces 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Shed
- Waterfront features: Lake Access, Beach Access
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 140
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Level, Near Snowmobile Trails
Details
- Parcel number: NWOOM00206L000012S000000
- Zoning description: GENERAL
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage/Camp
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Concrete, Leach Field
- Utilities for property: Cable
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Northwood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $358/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $173,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,546
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$297,500
$271,000 - $324,000
$2,368/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2020 | Sold | $145,000-2.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $149,000$194/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker RB/Laconia Court St. #4812952 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,697 +12.8% | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $2,390 +11.6% | $173,200 +1.7% |
| 2022 | $2,142 -15.3% | $170,300 +19.6% |
| 2020 | $2,530 +15.8% | $142,400 +46.8% |
| 2019 | $2,184 -12.3% | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $2,491 +7.1% | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $2,326 -4% | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $97,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03261