Bright, open living meets low-maintenance convenience in the Juniper at The Allure with high-end amenities minutes from Liberty University. Designed for everyday living and entertaining, walk into an open-concept layout, spacious kitchen with granite island, and natural light through out To-be-built for Fall move-in. This townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths & chef's kitchen with truffle cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs offers a private primary suite with ensuite bath and walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient bedroom-level laundry closet. Plus, lawn and landscaping maintenance are included! Every Ryan Home at The Allure is Built Smart, third-party tested for efficiency and quality, and backed by a 10-year in-house warranty. Use $7500 in closing cost assistance through 5/30 to buy your rate down or pay closing costs!
New construction
Price increase: $4.5K (5/19)
$239,990
102 Ranwell C Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
3beds
1,220sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in ----
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$125/mo HOA
What's special
Open-concept layoutBright open livingNatural light throughoutTwo additional bedroomsConvenient bedroom-level laundry closet
- 48 days |
- 295 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Meg Smith 540-989-4555 meg@roanoketoday.com,
MKB, REALTORS
Source: LMLS,MLS#: 365510
Originating MLS: Lynchburg Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Gas, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Second Floor, Washer Hookup
Features
- Drywall, Primary Bed w/Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Slab
- Attic: Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,220
- Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,220
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Undergrnd Utilities, Close to Clubhouse
Details
- Parcel number: 0010039573
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: The Allure
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $125 monthly
Location
- Region: Rustburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,200
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 55 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $239,990+1.9%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $235,485+0.6%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $233,990$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 24588