Gorgeous Oceanfront Estate designed by Pat Segraves of SKA Architect+Planner. Perfectly situated on 35,500+/- square foot lot with 120'+/- of Ocean frontage. Sophisticated and pristine Colonial Estate with beachfront cabana featuring 6 bedrooms, 8 full baths, and 2 powder rooms. Thoughtful design and refined finishes throughout including stunning marble, beautiful hardwood flooring, and detailed woodwork. Oceanfront living room features beautiful marble fireplace. Stunning waterfront library with exquisite paneling and coffered ceilings. Oversized formal dining room overlooking ocean with beautiful ceilings leads to wet bar with wine fridge. Elegant marble kitchen with chef's island and breakfast nook leads to family room. Primary Suite features stunning Ocean views, vaulted ceilings, dual baths and closets, and waterfront balcony. Additional highlights include game room, gym, media room, and 4 car garage. Spectacular outdoor spaces including oversized backyard, oceanfront loggia, pool loggia with BBQ, and resort-style pool. Serene North End location with beautiful, wide beaches.
For sale
$89,000,000
102 Reef Rd, Palm Beach, FL 33480
6beds
8,259sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2014
0.82 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$10,776/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oceanfront estateWaterfront libraryBeautiful marble fireplaceResort-style poolBeachfront cabanaOceanfront loggiaOversized backyard
- 205 days |
- 1,684 |
- 84 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CHRISTIAN J ANGLE 561-629-3015,
Christian Angle Real Estate
Source: Palm Beach BOR,MLS#: 25-1576
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 10
- Full bathrooms: 7
- 1/2 bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Wet Bar
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 11,100
- Total interior livable area: 8,259 sqft
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Ocean-Across Street
Lot
- Size: 0.82 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana
- Parcel number: 50434234080000050
- Zoning: R-B - Low Density Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Slate
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $10,776/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $45,012,777
- Annual tax amount: $218,528
- Date on market: 10/27/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $89,000,000$10,776/sqft |
Source: Palm Beach BOR #25-1576 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $218,528 +2% | $14,721,883 +3% |
| 2023 | $214,175 -0.2% | $14,293,090 +3% |
| 2022 | $214,594 -1.6% | $13,876,786 +3% |
| 2021 | $218,133 -1.3% | $13,472,608 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $220,902 -0.5% | $13,286,596 +1.2% |
| 2019 | $222,018 | $13,129,339 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $222,018 +4.8% | $12,884,533 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $211,751 -0.1% | $12,619,523 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $211,909 -0.1% | $12,359,964 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $212,079 +74.5% | $12,274,046 +85.8% |
| 2014 | $121,539 +10.6% | $6,606,270 +10% |
| 2013 | $109,889 +9.8% | $6,005,700 +10% |
| 2012 | $100,103 +23% | $5,459,727 +25.9% |
| 2011 | $81,381 -10.9% | $4,336,395 -10% |
| 2010 | $91,296 -22.2% | $4,816,200 -23.3% |
| 2009 | $117,394 +21.3% | $6,281,805 +10% |
| 2008 | $96,817 +15.9% | $5,710,732 +15.1% |
| 2007 | $83,547 -4% | $4,963,626 +5% |
| 2006 | $86,994 | $4,727,376 +20% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,939,876 +25% |
| 2004 | $34,358 | $3,152,376 +14.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $2,752,376 |
| 2002 | $55,405 +8.5% | $2,752,376 |
| 2001 | $51,056 +64.8% | -- |
| 2000 | $30,984 +19.4% | -- |
| 1999 | $25,949 | $1,252,376 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33480