Come see this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1-bath home with a fresh new look. This property has been thoughtfully updated with a new roof, new gutters, a new retaining wall with a garden bed, newly painted deck, a new hot water heater, and fresh interior paint upstairs.
The floor plan offers real flexibility, with bedroom options on both floors — ideal for guests or a home office. The newly refreshed dining room features beautiful uncovered hardwood floors, and upstairs you'll find newly installed honey oak laminate flooring to compliment the freshly painted walls, making the space feel bright and renewed. The living room also has new carpet, making the whole home feel cozy.
Oversized windows fill the home with natural light on the main floor. Outside, the generous lot puts you less than 5 minutes to Meyers Park, Lansing Schools, and Salt Point Brewery — providing a great access to the community spaces.
A move-in ready home. Come take a look.
Active
$310,000
102 Ridge Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
4beds
1,614sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
0.62 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofNewly painted deckNew guttersNewly refreshed dining roomFreshly painted wallsFresh interior paint upstairsGenerous lot
- 10 hours |
- 226 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Howard Hanna S Tier Inc 607-257-0800,
Melissa B Shames 607-227-5323
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1682932
Originating MLS: Ithaca Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
- Basement: Egress Windows,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,614
- Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Other
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Dimensions: 188 x 175
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 50328903500000020030000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foam Insulation, Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lansing
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $235,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,338
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000+26.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Sold | $245,000-3.9%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Contingent | $255,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $255,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $235,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $235,000 +23.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $190,000 +9.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $173,000 +4.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $165,000 +5.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $156,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $156,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,000 +7.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $145,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $145,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $145,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $145,000 +41.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $102,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $102,200 +2.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $100,000 +5.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $95,000 +8% |
| 2003 | -- | $88,000 +5.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $83,700 +5.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $79,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $79,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14882