Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $525,000

    102 Robin St, Clemson, SC 29631

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    -- sqft lot
    $519,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand new roofBright open floor planFully updated kitchenCustom built-insMassive one-car basement garageWalk-in tile showersGranite countertops
    Experience the perfect mix of classic charm and modern updates at 102 Robin Street. This ranch-style home has been meticulously cared for and is completely move-in ready, featuring a bright, open floor plan with 2,189 sq. ft. on the main level. The heart of the home is a fully updated kitchen with granite countertops and white cabinetry, flowing right into a living room anchored by a painted brick fireplace and custom built-ins. All bathrooms have been stylishly renovated with walk-in tile showers and gold fixtures. Downstairs, you'll find 180 sq. ft. of finished versatile space along with a massive one-car basement garage that’s a perfect setup for a home gym or a serious workshop. Every major detail has been handled—there’s a brand new roof, fresh concrete driveways, and a preventative radon mitigation system already in place. Outside, the back deck offers a private, wooded view that’s ideal for morning coffee. It’s rare to find a home in Clemson this solid and well-maintained.
    49 days
    |
    99
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Martin Tiller 864-316-5818,

    Orange Real Estate

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20299232MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Features
      • Workshop
      • Basement: Garage Access,Heated,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Living area range: 2250-2499 Square Feet

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Basement
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Features: City Lot, Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 405311761094

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1961

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $408,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,858
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 49 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $519,400

        $493,000 - $545,000

        $2,307/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Pending sale$525,000
        Source: WUMLS #20299232 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$525,000+110%
        Source: WUMLS #20299232 Report a problem
        6/14/2017Sold$250,000+2%
        Source: WUMLS #20187679 Report a problem
        3/11/2016Sold$245,000-5.4%
        Source: WUMLS #20170141 Report a problem
        1/4/2016Pending sale$259,000
        Source: 1st Choice Realty - Clemson #20170141 Report a problem
        10/16/2015Listed for sale$259,000+99.2%
        4/23/2015Sold$130,000-7.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/25/2015Listed for sale$139,900
        Source: Carolina Real Estate #20163422 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,858 +15.8%$12,230 +21.2%
        2024$1,604 -51.8%$10,090
        2023$3,330 +123%$10,090
        2022$1,493 -1.9%$10,090
        2021$1,523 +5.1%$10,090 +0%
        2020$1,449 $10,088 0%
        2019$1,449 -7.8%$10,090 +0.9%
        2018$1,572 +9.3%$10,000
        2017$1,438 $10,000 +28.2%
        2015$1,438 -38%$7,800 +67.4%
        2008$2,318 $4,660
        2007-- $4,660
        2006-- $4,660 +22.7%
        2002-- $3,797

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29631

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable