Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,988,000

    102 Rosa Bella Vw, Debary, FL 32713

    5beds
    5,697sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $1,988,000 Zestimate®
    $349/sqft
    $6,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,988,000

    $1.83M - $2.17M

    $6,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Surround yourself with architectural grandeur and nature in this magnificent riverfront estate home. Watch the sunset over the St. John's River from your private deep-water dock pavilion or use the powered lift to keep a cabin cruiser ready at your leisure. Featuring five bedrooms, six full and one half bathrooms, at 5,690 sq ft this exquisite design centers around a grand great room with soaring circular tray ceiling, panoramic windows with breath-taking views, a massive stone gas fireplace, custom porcelain and marble inlay flooring. The first floor also boasts copper accent ceilings, handscraped wood flooring, prominent wet bar for entertaining, formal dining room, additional bedroom currently used as exercise studio and a private home office. The kitchen includes custom cabinetry and granite along with a chef's appliance package by Sub-Zero and Wolf with Miele wall microwave, coffee system & cup warmer, pot filler and copper farmhouse sink which adjoins the extra-large family room. The private first floor Owner's retreat has an impressive ensuite with dual dressing, shower and commode areas with bidets and a luxurious jetted bath. Upstairs there is a second owner's suite with Juliette balcony to take in the lush tropical grounds and wildlife that depicts "Old Florida" along with a grand bridge seating area with coffee bar just outside the home theater room. Two additional bedrooms complete the floor. The extremely spacious outdoor patio has a large in ground beach access salt-water pool with spa and fountains and features a dramatic long gas fire showpiece that sets the mood in the evening twilight. The three-car garage includes an additional half bay storage for outdoor toys, motorcycle or golf cart. Tucked on a private cul-de-sac in the gated Riviera Bella community, guests will feel welcomed by the Mediterranean inspired community as they approach this hidden gem. With two marina's just minutes away, the river can be your corridor to relaxation and fun. Don't miss this once in a lifetime opportunity to live the ultimate Florida lifestyle! Schedule your private guided tour today. This property may be under audio/visual surveillance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Built in Features, Window Treatments, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vaccum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Dry Bar, Tray Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Shades, Window Treatments, Drapes, Rods, Shutters
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 5,697 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Outside Bath Access, Lighting, Tile
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 95x230
    • Features: In City Limits, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Paved, Street Private, Cul-de-sac, Near Marina
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 803107000860
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Spanish/Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Completed
    • Year built: 2008
    Details
    • Builder model: Valentina
    • Builder name: Henin Signature Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, Canal/Lake For Irrigation
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Cable Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Irrig. System-Rainwater from Ponds

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Security System Owned, Gated Community, Security Lights, Closed Circuit Camera(s)
    Location
    • Region: Debary
    • Subdivision: RIVIERA BELLA UNIT 01

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly
    • Amenities included: Playground, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Security, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Vehicle Restrictions, Private Boat Ramp, Lobby Key Required
    • Services included: Community Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Private Road, Escrow Reserves Fund

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Inside Utility, Loft, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Storage Rooms, Media Room, Interior In-Law Suite
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Bar Fridge, Gas Water Heater, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Freezer, Ice Maker
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Security, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Vehicle Restrictions, Private Boat Ramp, Lobby Key Required
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Sidewalk, Gated Community, Pool, Golf Carts OK, Fishing, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Water Access, Community Boat Ramp
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Architectural Style: Spanish/Mediterranean
    • Country: US
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure, HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Flooring: Carpet, Porcelain Tile, Marble, Engineered Hardwood, Brick/Stone
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Balcony, Outdoor Grill
    • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Built in Features, Window Treatments, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vaccum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Dry Bar, Tray Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s)
    • Fireplace YN: 1
    • Levels: Two
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Lot Features: In City Limits, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Paved, Street Private, Cul-de-sac, Near Marina
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Other Exemptions YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Oversized, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Golf Cart Garage
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
    • Stories Total: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Cable Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Security System Owned, Gated Community, Security Lights, Closed Circuit Camera(s)
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, International MLS
    • Water Source: Public, Canal/Lake For Irrigation
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Zoning: RES
    • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Association Fee Includes: Community Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Private Road, Escrow Reserves Fund
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Outside Bath Access, Lighting, Tile
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • List Agent AOR: Orlando Regional
    • List AOR: Orlando Regional
    • View: Pool, Water, Trees/Woods
    • Property Condition: Completed
    • Zoning Compatible YN: 1
    • Roof: Tile
    • County Or Parish: Volusia
    • Water View YN: 1
    • MLS Area Major: 32713 - Debary
    • Planned Unit Development YN: 0
    • Window Features: Shades, Window Treatments, Drapes, Rods, Shutters
    • Room Count: 12
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Access YN: 1
    • Water Extras YN: 1
    • Waterfront YN: 1
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Condo Land Included YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: AE
    • Building Elevator YN: 0
    • Furnished: Furnished Or Unfurnished
    • Public Survey Section: 31
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Direction Faces: Northeast
    • Water Extras: Lift, Dock - Open, Dock w/Electric, Dock - Wood
    • Previous Status: Temporarily Off-Market
    • Flood Zone Date: 2014-02-19
    • Green Water Conservation: Irrig. System-Rainwater from Ponds
    • Water Access: River
    • Waterfront Features: River
    • Water View: River, Lagoon
    • Association Fee: 450.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo
    • Garage Dimensions: 23x40
    • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify pet restrictions with HOA and/or c
    • Water Body Name: ST. JOHN'S RIVER
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 118
    • Living Area: 5697.00
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 95x230
    • Building Area Total: 7336.00
    • Subdivision Name: RIVIERA BELLA UNIT 01
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0615J
    • Amenities Additional Fees: billiards, catering kitchen, wet bar, One Time HOA capital contribution of $850 + $125 Transfer fee due from t, pool access and more for $185 + clean up fee.
    • Public Survey Range: 30E
    • Association Name: Tracy Buchan
    • Water Frontage Feet River: 118
    • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
    • Tax Annual Amount: 18780.00
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: No short term leases allowed. Buyer to verify leasing restrictions
    • Approval Process: Application/fee/lease must be presented to the HOA management company. Buyer to
    • Builder Model: Valentina
    • Builder Name: Henin Signature Homes
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2023Sold$1,975,000-1.2%$347/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2023Pending sale$1,999,000$351/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6092032 Report a problem
    2/26/2023Price change$1,999,000+11.1%$351/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6092032 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for sale$1,799,000+49.9%$316/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6092032 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5896061 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Sold$1,200,000-11.1%$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2020Pending sale$1,350,000$237/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #O5896061 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listed for sale$1,350,000+12.5%$237/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #O5896061 Report a problem
    12/15/2019Listing removed$1,200,000$211/sqft
    Source: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC #O5793512 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Listed for sale$1,200,000+20%$211/sqft
    Source: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC #O5793512 Report a problem
    8/15/2016Sold$1,000,000-27.3%$176/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5411463 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Pending sale$1,375,000$241/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 #O5411463 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Price change$1,375,000-1.7%$241/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Orlando Waterford #O5411463 Report a problem
    6/12/2015Price change$1,399,000-4.8%$246/sqft
    Source: SLOANE REALTY, LLC #O5373296 Report a problem
    1/30/2015Listed for sale$1,470,000-25.4%$258/sqft
    Source: ADDvantage Real Estate #T2737805 Report a problem
    11/13/2014Listing removed$1,970,000$346/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Orlando North/Heathrow #O5231729 Report a problem
    8/9/2014Price change$1,970,000-10.5%$346/sqft
    6/4/2014Listed for sale$2,200,000+83.3%$386/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate LLC #O5231729 Report a problem
    10/12/2009Sold$1,200,000+135.3%$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2006Sold$510,000+70%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2003Sold$300,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$26,108 +26.8%$1,689,402 +27.8%
    2023$20,590 +24.9%$1,321,612 +22.7%
    2022$16,481 $1,077,100 +1.7%
    2021-- $1,058,654 -6.3%
    2020$19,532 $1,130,407 +5.5%
    2019$19,532 -0.2%$1,071,610 +7.9%
    2018$19,563 +10.6%$993,364 +17%
    2017$17,689 +5.7%$849,292 -10.5%
    2016$16,728 -4.2%$948,413 +0.7%
    2015$17,453 -3.5%$941,820 +0.8%
    2014$18,085 $934,345 +1.5%
    2013-- $920,537 -1.4%
    2012-- $933,346 -1.2%
    2011-- $944,781 +0.4%
    2010-- $940,847 -15.3%
    2009-- $1,110,178 +12369.7%
    2003-- $8,903

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32713