Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $169,900

    102 South Road, Bozrah, CT 06334

    3beds
    1,167sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1932
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits in this 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch set on a generous 1.6 acre lot in Bozrah. This property features a detached 2 car garage and offers the perfect canvas for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to bring their vision to life. The home requires significant renovation and is being sold as-is, making it an ideal project for those seeking to build equity. Located directly across from the scenic Glemboski-Ous Preserve, outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate access to approximately 159 acres of preserved land featuring a growing network of trails ideal for walking, hiking, birding, biking, jogging, and photography. Whether you're looking for your next investment project or a rural setting surrounded by nature, this property presents a unique opportunity in a peaceful and evolving location.
    29 days
    |
    2,640
    |
    257
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Next Level Team of RE/MAX One,

    Alexis John (401)369-0060,

    RE/MAX One 860-444-7362

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24168246MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
      • Attic: Access Via Hatch
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,167
      • Total interior livable area: 1,167 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,167

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1.6 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees, Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1453787
      • Zoning: RU-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Clapboard, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1932

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $138,530
      • Annual tax amount: $3,255
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$169,900$146/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24168246 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$169,900$146/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24168246 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2014$3,021 +0.6%$112,920 -15.4%
        2012$3,002 +2.3%$133,410
        2011$2,935 +4.7%$133,410
        2010$2,802 +3.7%$133,410
        2009$2,702 +3.8%$133,410 0%
        2008$2,602 +24.3%$133,420 +59.3%
        2007$2,094 $83,770
        2006$2,094 +6.3%$83,770
        2005$1,969 +6.8%$83,770
        2004$1,843 +7.3%$83,770 0%
        2003$1,718 $83,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 06334

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable