Skip main navigation
Sold for $600,000
  • $600,000

    102 Stone Ridge Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    4beds
    2,916sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    1.24 Acres Lot
    $587,700 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $3,290 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $587,700

    $558,000 - $617,000

    $3,290/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,841/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,841/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NO COMMUNITYWelcome to 102 Stone Ridge Road, a beautiful home on over an acre in the heart of Dingmans Ferry. The main level features a bright living room, dining area, and well-appointed kitchen, while upstairs you'll find 4 plus generous bedrooms including a private primary suite with walk-in closet and bath. A finished lower level recreation room adds versatility for gatherings, hobbies, or a home office. Enjoy the screened porch and peaceful yard surrounded by nature, all while being conveniently close to PA-739, the Delaware River, and local parks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deanna M Mazzotta 570-493-5637,

    Keller Williams RE Hawley

    Bought with:

    Loretta Wolff, RBR005619

    NexLvl Real Estate, Inc.,

    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PW253013MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 226.31
    • Dimensions: 12.75 x 17.75
    Bedroom
    • Area: 191.88
    • Dimensions: 16.33 x 11.75
    Bedroom
    • Area: 134.9
    • Dimensions: 12.75 x 10.58
    Bedroom
    • Area: 226.31
    • Dimensions: 12.75 x 17.75
    Bedroom
    • Area: 226.31
    • Dimensions: 12.75 x 17.75
    Primary bathroom
    • Area: 152.51
    • Dimensions: 13.17 x 11.58
    Bathroom
    • Area: 24.01
    • Dimensions: 4.9 x 4.9
    Bathroom
    • Area: 24.01
    • Dimensions: 4.9 x 4.9
    Bathroom
    • Area: 44.93
    • Dimensions: 9.17 x 4.9
    Dining room
    • Area: 129.05
    • Dimensions: 14.5 x 8.9
    Kitchen
    • Area: 169.54
    • Dimensions: 12.33 x 13.75
    Laundry
    • Area: 80.98
    • Dimensions: 10.25 x 7.9
    Living room
    • Area: 275
    • Dimensions: 13.58 x 20.25
    Other
    • Description: Recreation Room
    • Area: 832.69
    • Dimensions: 34.58 x 24.08
    Other
    • Description: Breakfast Nook
    • Area: 75.78
    • Dimensions: 5.58 x 13.58
    Other
    • Description: Screened Porch
    • Area: 146.71
    • Dimensions: 13.75 x 10.67
    Other
    • Description: Garage
    • Area: 458.16
    • Dimensions: 22.08 x 20.75
    Utility room
    • Area: 95.73
    • Dimensions: 9.9 x 9.67
    Heating
    • Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Washer/Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Electric Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Storage
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,916
    • Total interior livable area: 2,916 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,164
    • Finished area below ground: 752

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Paved, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened, Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Fire Pit
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.24 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 163.000119.002 111688
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Asphalt
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 or Less Amp Service
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dingmans Ferry
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$600,000+1.9%$206/sqft
    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #PW253013 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Pending sale$589,000$202/sqft
    9/10/2025Listed for sale$589,000+24%$202/sqft
    4/28/2005Sold$475,000+533.3%$163/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/19/2003Sold$75,000$26/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,579 +4.5%$40,210
    2024$6,293 +2.8%$40,210
    2023$6,122 +2.7%$40,210
    2022$5,962 +1%$40,210
    2021$5,902 $40,210
    2020$5,902 +3.3%$40,210
    2019$5,715 $40,210
    2018$5,715 $40,210
    2017-- $40,210
    2016-- $40,210
    2015-- $40,210
    2014-- $40,210
    2013-- $40,210
    2012-- $40,210
    2011-- $40,210
    2010-- $40,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18328