Positioned in the sought-after Legacy Park community, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a clean, functional layout with the kind of everyday livability buyers are actually looking for.
Step inside to a bright, open main level where architectural archways add character and LVP flooring keeps things both stylish and low maintenance. The kitchen is designed to work—featuring ceramic tile, 42” cabinetry with upgraded hardware, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range. Double patio doors extend your living space outdoors, making it easy to host, unwind, or enjoy a quiet evening at home.
Upstairs, the primary suite is tucked away for privacy with double-door entry, a spacious walk-in closet, and a well-appointed bath with a garden tub—your own reset space at the end of the day.
And the location? This is where it really stands out.
You’re minutes from Downtown Greenville and Mauldin, putting you close to everything—from weekend brunch spots and local coffee shops to shopping and nightlife. Spend your time outdoors at Falls Park on the Reedy, cool off at Discovery Island Waterpark, or hit the greens at Legacy Pines Golf Club—all just a short drive away.
With quick access to I-385, commuting is simple while still being tucked into a community that feels established and connected.
If you’ve been looking for a home that makes daily life easier—and weekends better—this one deserves a look.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/12)
$325,000
102 Talisker Way, Greenville, SC 29607
3beds
1,819sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$315,900 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Architectural archwaysStainless steel appliancesGas rangeBright open main levelLvp flooringSpacious walk-in closet
- 25 days |
- 789 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jasmine Barmore 864-749-7404,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20300667
Originating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,819
- Total interior livable area: 1,819 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Features: Outside City Limits, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 0583120103500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $259,180
- Annual tax amount: $1,569
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$315,900
$300,000 - $332,000
$2,179/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $325,000-4.4%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000+28.3%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Sold | $265,000+6%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Pending sale | $250,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $250,000+34%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2018 | Sold | $186,615$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,569 -0.1% | $259,180 |
| 2023 | $1,571 +3.9% | $259,180 |
| 2022 | $1,512 -56.3% | $259,180 +30% |
| 2021 | $3,457 -4.4% | $199,420 +0.8% |
| 2020 | $3,618 +205.2% | $197,810 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $197,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29607