Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $28,000

    102 Tiny Wright Rd, Jenkins, KY 41537

    $--/sqft
    $1,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $135/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $135/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is located at 102 Tiny Wright Rd, Jenkins, KY 41537.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Basement: None

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6493

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2025Listing removed$239,500
    Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #124074 Report a problem
    2/11/2025Price change$239,500+20.4%
    Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #124074 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Pending sale$199,000
    Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #124074 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listed for sale$199,000-16.9%
    Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #124074 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listing removed$239,500
    Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #122040 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$239,500-4%
    Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #122040 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for sale$249,500-7.6%
    Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #122040 Report a problem
    2/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #118987 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Price change$269,900-3.6%
    Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #118987 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Price change$279,900-13.9%
    Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #118987 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listed for sale$325,000
    Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #118987 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$450 +11.9%$28,000
    2023$402 -49.4%$28,000
    2022$795 $28,000
    2021-- $28,000
    2020-- $28,000
    2019$333 -64%$28,000
    2018$924 $28,000
    2017-- $28,000
    2016-- $28,000
    2015-- $28,000
    2014$278 -57.9%$28,000
    2012$660 $28,000
    2009-- --
    2008-- $28,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41537