Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    102 Wainwright Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1,250sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large backyardOne bedroom upstairsHardwood and tile flooringKitchen appliances included
    ** COMING SOON ** 3 BR 1.5 BA home in Oak Ridge. Hardwood and tile flooring. Kitchen appliances included. One bedroom upstairs and 2 bedrooms downstairs in finished basement. 2 storage rooms. Large backyard. 1 car carport. Schools: Willow Brook Elementary, Robertsville Middle, Oak Ridge High. Some pets accepted with approval and fees. Professionally managed by Asset Realty Management, Inc. All Asset Realty Management residents are enrolled in the $55/month Resident Benefits Package (RBP), which includes liability insurance, credit building, identity theft protection, air filter delivery (where applicable), move-in concierge, pest control, and more. Details available upon application.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 099GB06400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,295+73.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2019Listing removed$745$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management Report a problem
    3/18/2019Listed for rent$745+10.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    7/19/2017Price change$675-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    7/10/2017Price change$695-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    6/26/2017Price change$745-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    5/28/2017Price change$775-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    5/15/2017Price change$795-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    4/28/2017Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    1/27/2017Sold$15,001+0.7%$12/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #985835 Report a problem
    1/10/2017Pending sale$14,900$12/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Knoxville-West #985835 Report a problem
    1/4/2017Price change$14,900-37.9%$12/sqft
    12/7/2016Listed for sale$23,999-46.1%$19/sqft
    5/2/1994Sold$44,500$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 37830