Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,300/mo

    102 Waverly Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    2beds
    1,216sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central air conditioningGas heatBright kitchen with islandHardwood floorsGranite countertopsStainless steel appliancesWalk-in closet
    - Sunny, Renovated, 2 Bed, 2 Bath - Single Family House - Hardwood Floors - Stainless Steel Appliances - Carpeting in Bedrooms - Master Bathroom with Tiled Shower/Jacuzzi Tub - Walk-In Closet - Bonus Shoe Closet in Master - Second Bedroom has 2 Closets - Bright Kitchen with Island - Granite Countertops - Central Air Conditioning - Gas Heat - First Floor Laundry (washer/dryer included) - Fenced Backyard - Concrete Patio - 3 Car Off-Street Parking - Basement Storage - Amazing Downtown Location (walking distance to many restaurants, shops and parks) - Minutes to 495 & 93. 2 Commuter Rail stops within 5 minutes of home. - No Smoking, Some Pets Considered - No Utilities Included (only water) - First & Last Month's Rent Required - Credit Check Required - Income Verification Required - $3,300.00/Month - Call Owner Directly, No Marketing Calls PLEASE North Andover, Andover, Methuen, Haverhill, Merrimack Valley, Salem, Tewksbury, North Reading, Reading, Lawrence, Georgetown, Middleton, Danvers, Peabody, Wilmington, Lynnfield, Wakefield, Woburn 1 Year, Options to Extend Contact Stephanie Directly (owner) No Marketing Calls PLEASE
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: North Andover

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$3,300+10%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for rent$3,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listed for rent$2,700+17.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2020Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/25/2020Price change$2,300-11.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/26/2012Sold$129,900$107/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/13/2012Price change$129,900-13.4%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #71311836 Report a problem
    3/2/2012Price change$150,000-9.1%$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #71311836 Report a problem
    11/17/2011Listed for sale$165,000$136/sqft
    Source: ReMax Prestige Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 01845