Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $500,000

    102 Wilson Rd, San Lorenzo, NM 88041

    7beds
    2,509sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    5.24 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming adobe main homeDream pantryEnclosed greenhouseRemodeled retro-inspired kitchenFully fencedLarge fenced dog runGazebo at sunset
    Rolling hills, big skies, and mountain views set the scene for this one-of-a-kind, multi-building retreat. The charming adobe main home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath with a full-size tub, a remodeled retro-inspired kitchen, and a dream pantry. A sunroom spans the south side, opening to a tree-shaded patio with sweeping mountain vistas. Hosting is easy with 2 bed guest house featuring a 3/4 bath, kitchenette, and French doors to incredible western views. Add even more space with a bright, “cute as a button” three-unit bunkhouse—each unit includes 2 beds, a 3/4 bath, and sliding doors to a north-facing porch with spectacular views. The Meeting Hall provides two rooms with kitchen and bath facilities, complemented by two additional outhouse-style 3/4 baths. Gather around the central fire pit & outdoor kitchen w/bar, then unwind on the gazebo at sunset. Includes 1-car carport, storage, enclosed greenhouse, fully fenced, & a large fenced dog run. Ideal as a retreat, business or hunters delight.
    122 days
    |
    197
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick L Hoskins 575-574-8301,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate | Silver City 575-538-0404

    Source: SCRMLS,MLS#: 41429MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      Rooms
      • Room types: Loft, Sunroom
      Heating
      • Electric, Radiant, Wood Stove
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
      Features
      • Loft
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Single Pane
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,509
      • Total interior livable area: 2,509 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached Carport, RV Access/Parking
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, RV Hookup, Storage
      • Fencing: Block,Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 5.24 Acres
      • Features: Native Plants, Rolling Slope, Rural Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House, Greenhouse, Gazebo, Workshop
      • Parcel number: R074805
      • Zoning description: County - NONE
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow,Cabin,Southwestern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Adobe, Frame, Other, Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Flat,Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Unsubdivided Other
      Location
      • Region: San Lorenzo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $335,269
      • Annual tax amount: $2,203
      • Date on market: 1/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$500,000$199/sqft
        Source: SCRMLS #41429 Report a problem
        8/21/2024Pending sale$500,000$199/sqft
        Source: SCRMLS #39997 Report a problem
        11/1/2023Listed for sale$500,000$199/sqft
        Source: SCRMLS #39997 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,203 +0.1%$111,756
        2023$2,201 +8.5%$111,756
        2022$2,029 -0.9%$111,756 +1.8%
        2021$2,046 +3.3%$109,767 +2.9%
        2020$1,982 +3.8%$106,690 +2.9%
        2019$1,909 +9.6%$103,702 +5.8%
        2017$1,742 -48%$97,986 +2.9%
        2016$3,351 -2.3%$95,251
        2015$3,428 -3.9%$95,251
        2014$3,566 +231.1%$95,251 +25.9%
        2012$1,077 $75,669 +36.1%
        2011$1,077 +2.1%$55,605 +2.2%
        2010$1,055 $54,393

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88041

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable