Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $313,200

    1020 Caldwell Rd, Campobello, SC 29322

    3beds
    1,788sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $313,200 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,896 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,200

    $282,000 - $345,000

    $1,896/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rustic and spaciuos FULLY FURNISHED home with pine walls and ceiling. The 3 bedrooms are upstairs and each one has a beautiful view. The full master bath has a walkout balcony. There is also a full bath on the main floor. This is an all electric home with the energy provided by 21 solar panels. UTILITIES INCLUDED Enjoy this place in the Foothills of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Almost 2 acres with many persimmon trees and also pear, and pecan trees. Hot tub located on the deck behind the house. Call for more info OR email for application. Fully furnished

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,788 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1250006403

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Campobello

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2025Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2024Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2023Sold$166,000-4%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2013Sold$173,000-6.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NCM529007 Report a problem
    7/26/2013Listed for sale$185,000$103/sqft
    Source: Foothills Realty #529007 Report a problem
    6/11/2013Listing removed$185,000$103/sqft
    Source: Foothills Realty #529007 Report a problem
    5/16/2013Price change$185,000-7.5%$103/sqft
    Source: FOOTHILLS REALTY #529007 Report a problem
    11/15/2012Listed for sale$199,900+64.5%$112/sqft
    Source: Foothills Realty #529007 Report a problem
    4/12/2005Sold$121,500$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $10,847
    2024$4,299 +1.8%$10,847
    2023$4,223 $10,847 +15%
    2022-- $9,433
    2021-- $9,433 +50%
    2020-- $6,288
    2019-- $6,288
    2018$1,183 $6,288 +15%
    2017$1,183 +13%$5,468
    2016$1,047 $5,468
    2015$1,047 +1%$5,468
    2014$1,037 $5,468 +19.4%
    2013-- $4,581
    2012-- --
    2011-- $4,071
    2010-- $4,071
    2009-- $4,071
    2008-- $4,071 +15%
    2006$813 $3,540
    2005-- $3,540
    2004$787 +11.1%$3,540
    2003$708 $3,540 +8.6%
    2002-- $3,260
    2001$638 +12.8%$3,260
    2000$566 $3,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29322