Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Windermere RE Southeast
    Bought with: John L. Scott Snohomish
    $532,700

    1020 Gohr Road, Sultan, WA 98294

    4beds
    1,685sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $532,700 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $2,802 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $532,700

    $506,000 - $559,000

    $2,802/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing opportunity for those looking for a spacious, WELL BUILT AND MAINTAINED home on a corner lot, complete with 3 community parks! This one-owner home has cedar siding, newer roof and exterior paint, large trex deck with vinyl privacy fence, low maintenance yard plus 2-car garage with alley access and off-street parking. Interior includes new vinyl plank flooring, hardwood, paint, gas fireplace, wood blinds, kitchen with breakfast bar, abundance of cabinets and pantry, 4 BEDROOMS up however one of them is huge and would make a awesome BONUS ROOM! Perfect home for those looking for a move-in ready, 'like new' home w/low maintenance yard, close to downtown and SR2 for commuting and/or outdoor activities.. Welcome home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tami Bradley,

    Windermere RE Southeast

    Bought with:

    Amanda Yeo, 21006939

    John L. Scott Snohomish

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2034506MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher_, StoveRange_, Dishwasher, StoveRange, Water Heater: Gas
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,685
    • Total interior livable area: 1,685 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Security System, Walk-In Pantry, Fireplace, Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 57 x 89
    • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Dog Run, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00899000004900
    • Zoning description: HD,Jurisdiction: City
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Security System

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PUD
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Sultan
    • Water: Public, Company: City of Sultan
    • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity

HOA
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly
    • Association phone: 425-339-1160

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 742 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2023Sold$450,000$267/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2034506 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Pending sale$450,000$267/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2034506 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Price change$450,000-5.3%$267/sqft
    2/20/2023Price change$475,000-2.1%$282/sqft
    2/9/2023Listed for sale$485,000+146.8%$288/sqft
    2/11/2005Sold$196,500+17.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2001Sold$167,350-49%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2000Sold$328,000$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,220 +7.4%$470,900 +6.4%
    2023$3,929 +10.4%$442,400 -2.4%
    2022$3,558 +7.9%$453,300 +25.7%
    2021$3,296 +4.3%$360,700 +11.9%
    2020$3,159 +6.5%$322,400 +9.3%
    2019$2,966 $295,100 +5.4%
    2018-- $279,900 +34.2%
    2017$3,004 +26.5%$208,500 +3.6%
    2016$2,375 $201,200 +11.5%
    2015$2,375 +41.2%$180,500 +45.2%
    2013$1,682 $124,300
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98294