Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $400,000

    1020 N Bolivar Rd, Spokane, WA 99216

    5beds
    3baths
    2,736sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $426,000 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,000

    $405,000 - $447,000

    $2,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the heart of Spokane Valley, this stunning home checks all the boxes! With 5 beds, 3 baths, and 2,700+ sqft of living space on a huge 0.30-acre corner lot, this home features a light, bright open floorplan, a 2-car garage, and a huge back deck overlooking a fenced yard with fruit trees. Recently updated with modern finishes, it's perfect for families, entertaining, or relaxing, and is close to the mall, restaurants, trails, and more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Romi Banna 509-218-6007,

    Crane Real Estate Group

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202612553MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Level: Basement
    First floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 1368 Square Feet
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Rec/Family Area
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,736
    • Total interior livable area: 2,736 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Oversized
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Level, Secluded, Open Lot, Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 45142.1801

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spokane

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$400,000-7%$146/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202612553 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$429,900$157/sqft
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$429,900+10.9%$157/sqft
    10/25/2021Sold$387,500-0.6%$142/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202122023 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Pending sale$389,900$143/sqft
    9/16/2021Price change$389,900-2.5%$143/sqft
    9/9/2021Listed for sale$399,900+128.6%$146/sqft
    5/18/2016Sold$174,900-2.8%$64/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201614897 Report a problem
    5/15/2016Listed for sale$179,900$66/sqft
    Source: Kelly Right Real Estate of Spo #201614897 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Pending sale$179,900$66/sqft
    4/4/2016Listed for sale$179,900$66/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,744 +10.2%$428,200 -0.4%
    2023$4,304 +6.4%$430,000 +6.5%
    2022$4,045 +11.6%$403,700 +30.3%
    2021$3,624 +20.8%$309,800 +35.6%
    2020$2,999 +12.8%$228,500 +9%
    2019$2,660 $209,700 +7.8%
    2018$2,660 -9.4%$194,500 +15%
    2017$2,938 +15.6%$169,200 +3.4%
    2016$2,541 +4.9%$163,700 +7%
    2015$2,422 $153,000 +3.4%
    2014$2,422 $147,900
    2013$2,422 -5%--
    2011$2,550 +1%--
    2010$2,525 --
    2009$2,525 +4.6%--
    2008$2,415 --
    2007$2,415 +24%$183,000
    2005$1,948 -0.5%--
    2004$1,959 +0.9%--
    2003$1,941 --
    2002$1,941 +10.4%--
    2001$1,759 -7.9%$112,100
    1999$1,910 $112,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99216