Skip main navigation
Sold for $429,000
  • $429,000

    1020 N Rams Head Rd, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    2beds
    1,432sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $428,600 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $1,703 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,600

    $407,000 - $450,000

    $1,703/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,796/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,796/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style and community in this beautiful 2 bedroom plus den home, nestled in sought after 55+ gated Quail Creek, that truly embraces resort style living. Step inside this FULLY FURNISHED home and you will be greeted by bright open spaces with vaulted ceilings and a welcoming layout that ideal for relaxing or entertaining friends. The kitchen offers elegant quartz countertops and plenty of space to cook and gather. A cozy den offers the flexibility you need. With two spacious bedrooms, two full baths and a convenient laundry room, this home has all the right touches for easy living. Outdoors unwind in your beautifully finished backyard, where you have mountain views and peaceful privacy with no neighbors behind. Quail Creek offers a perfect lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra L Larochelle 520-270-7283,

    Tierra Antigua Realty,

    Paul E Culver,

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Bought with:

    Debra L Larochelle, BR547125000

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Paul E Culver, SA627423000

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22605386MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,432
    • Total interior livable area: 1,432 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Paver, Patio
    • Exterior features: Native Plants
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,View Fence
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Rural, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 X 104 X 60 X 104
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Sprinklers In Front, Borders Common Area, East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 304826740
    • Zoning: Sahuarita - SP
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Southwestern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006
    Details
    • Builder name: Robson

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Water Company
    • Utilities for property: Pre-Wired Tele Lines

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Spa, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Racquetball, Putting Green, Rec Center, Gated, Paved Street, Pickleball
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Green Valley
    • Subdivision: Quail Creek II Unit 26

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $276 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Room, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Gated Community, Street Maint
    • Association name: Quail Creek CCPOA
    • Association phone: 480-895-4264

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$429,000$300/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22605386 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$429,000$300/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22605386 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$429,000+80.3%$300/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22605386 Report a problem
    4/8/2011Sold$238,000-23.8%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2006Sold$312,383$218/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,535 -3.5%$31,055 -1.7%
    2024$2,626 +11.2%$31,590 +22%
    2023$2,361 -11.5%$25,888 +15.6%
    2022$2,667 -0.2%$22,396 -5.5%
    2021$2,673 +1.5%$23,696 -0.4%
    2020$2,633 $23,792 +3.9%
    2019$2,633 +3%$22,889 +10.6%
    2018$2,556 -0.2%$20,696
    2017$2,561 0%$20,696 -2.6%
    2016$2,562 +6.5%$21,249 -1.8%
    2015$2,406 $21,637
    2014-- --
    2013-- $214,530
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85614