Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $480,000

    1020 Pebble Point Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    4beds
    2,592sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $480,100 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,158 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,100

    $437,000 - $528,000

    $2,158/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is a dream for car enthusiasts, woodworkers, metal fabricators, and hobbyists alike. Located in a quiet area directly across from High Rock Lake, it offers both space and serenity. The large, full brick, four-bedroom home features a two-car attached garage plus a massive 3+ car detached garage with its own 200-amp electrical service. The detached garage is plumbed for a half bath and hot water heater, ready for you to complete. Inside, you’ll find a spacious open-concept kitchen and living area, an eat-in kitchen, and a formal dining room. The sprawling primary suite features a huge walk-in shower. The roof was replaced in 2023. With some updating, this home has the potential to be a true showstopper. No HOA and low county taxes make this property an exceptional value. A one-year home warranty is included with an acceptable offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lisa Revis sold28117@gmail.com,

    Southern Charm Realty Inc

    Bought with:

    Melissa Chambers

    EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4329789MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Split BR Plan, Storage, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Propane, Other - See Remarks
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,592
    • Total interior livable area: 2,592 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,592
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    • Details: additional 3+ car detached shop with its own 200amp service
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Waterfront features: Other - See Remarks
    • Body of water: High Rock Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 370 x 151 x 384
    • Features: Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 606D012
    • Zoning: SFR
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Full
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Installed
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$480,000-12.6%$185/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4329789 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$549,500-4.4%$212/sqft
    1/8/2026Price change$574,500-3.4%$222/sqft
    12/22/2025Listed for sale$594,500+124.3%$229/sqft
    11/15/2005Sold$265,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,268 $473,577
    2024$3,268 +3.4%$473,577
    2023$3,161 +33.2%$473,577 +48.7%
    2022$2,373 $318,551
    2021$2,373 +1%$318,551
    2020$2,349 $318,551
    2019$2,349 +24.4%$318,551 +25.3%
    2018$1,888 +1.5%$254,258
    2017$1,860 $254,258
    2016$1,860 $254,258
    2015$1,860 -1.5%$254,258
    2014$1,888 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28146