Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $58,000

    1020 Pine Top Rd, Toone, TN 38381

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $35/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attention investors—- 1680 Sq Ft 3 bedroom 2 bath Mobile Home that needs repairs. Just from looking on the outside it needs siding, work around the Eaves of the house and some other repairs. The inside looks pretty good. Priced to sell.
    21 days
    |
    978
    |
    81
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Larry D Childers,

    Childers Real Estate 731-658-6232

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10220652MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Width: 0
      Dining room
      • Width: 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kit/DR Combo
      Living room
      • Features: Separate Living Room
      • Width: 0
      Den
      • Width: 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Full Bath Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
      • Flooring: Part Hardwood, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Other (See REMARKS)
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.12 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.12 Acres
      • Features: Some Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: Map 041 parcel 024.11

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Hardeman County
      Location
      • Region: Toone

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $35/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $51,200
      • Annual tax amount: $232
      • Price range: $58K - $58K
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,752/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$58,000+65.7%$35/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10220652 Report a problem
        7/14/2009Sold$35,000$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$232 +0%$12,800
        2024$232 0%$12,800
        2023$232 +60.1%$12,800 +125.6%
        2022$145 $5,675
        2021$145 $5,675
        2020$145 $5,675
        2019$145 $5,675
        2018$145 -13.3%$5,675 -13.4%
        2017$167 -39.3%$6,550
        2016$275 +64.6%$6,550
        2015$167 $6,550
        2014$167 $6,550
        2013-- $6,550
        2012$227 $6,550 -27.8%
        2011$227 +10.6%$9,077
        2010$205 $9,077
        2009$205 $9,077
        2008$205 $9,077
        2007$205 -14.7%$9,077
        2006$241 +0.4%$9,077 +0.4%
        2005$239 +5.6%$9,037
        2004$227 +1078.3%$9,037 +1078.2%
        2002$19 $767
        2001-- $767 -75%
        2000-- $3,069

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38381

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable