1020 Roberts St, Reno, NV 89502
Home value
$620,100
$570,000 - $670,000
$1,311/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,311/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,311/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,589/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,589/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Aaron Clark S.169830 775-813-8357,
Edge Realty
Jacqueline Mead, S.197806
Sierra Sotheby's International
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,792
- Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Common, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 01313341
- Zoning: MF14
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Reno
- Subdivision: Wilkinson 5
HOA & financial
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 2650
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $620,000+0.8%$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Contingent | $615,000$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $615,000+82.8%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2006 | Sold | $336,500$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 +7.8% | $83,937 -1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,714 +8% | $85,584 +0.9% |
| 2023 | $1,588 +7.5% | $84,832 +21.7% |
| 2022 | $1,477 +3.5% | $69,682 +24.6% |
| 2021 | $1,428 +3% | $55,905 +11.3% |
| 2020 | $1,386 -2.9% | $50,239 |
| 2019 | $1,428 +3% | $50,239 +48.5% |
| 2018 | $1,386 +18.4% | $33,841 -11.1% |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $38,053 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $36,891 +9.5% |
| 2015 | $1,171 +3.9% | $33,676 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $31,644 +7.4% |
| 2013 | $1,127 | $29,458 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,458 +1.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $28,927 -0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $29,004 -28.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $40,622 -15.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $48,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $48,200 +15.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $41,615 +4% |
| 2005 | -- | $39,996 -3.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $41,333 -0.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,687 +0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $41,469 |
| 2001 | -- | $41,469 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: East Reno