Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $544,900

    1020 Rocking Horse Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    5beds
    3,306sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.14 Acres Lot
    $544,800 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $3,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,800

    $518,000 - $572,000

    $3,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home! Built by the 2025 National Builder of the Year, the Fletcher is a stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bath residence offering over 3,300 square feet of modern living. Its open-concept layout effortlessly connects the kitchen, café, and great room, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. A private guest suite on the main level provides comfort and seclusion for overnight visitors. Upstairs, you’ll find four spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite featuring an en-suite bath with upgraded tile,and dual walk-in closets. One secondary bedroom boasts its own private full bath, while the remaining two bedrooms share a thoughtfully designed hall bath. For added convenience, the upstairs laundry room makes daily routines a breeze. We are conveniently located near US-74 and I-485, Moore Farms provides easy access to Uptown Charlotte, Matthews, Mint Hill, Concord, and Ballantyne. Enjoy the perfect blend of nature, convenience, and community in a location that keeps you connected to work, shopping, dining, and more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sabrina Corcoran sabrina.corcoran@dreamfindershomes.com,

    Dream Finders Realty, LLC.,

    Batey McGraw,

    Dream Finders Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Monte Grandon

    ERA Live Moore

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4364644MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom s
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,306
    • Total interior livable area: 3,306 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,306
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07138415
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, Stone Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Other
    Location
    • Region: Indian Trail
    • Subdivision: Moore Farm

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $135 monthly
    • Association name: Kuester Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$544,900-1.1%$165/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4364644 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$550,690+1.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$544,900$165/sqft
    3/12/2026Price change$544,900-1.8%$165/sqft
    Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$554,8650%$168/sqft
    Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$554,900-4.2%$168/sqft
    Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$579,365+0.1%$175/sqft
    Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$578,890-0.4%$175/sqft
    Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listing removed$581,265$176/sqft
    Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listed for sale$581,265$176/sqft
    Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 28079