Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $144,000

    10200 Geyer Springs Rd, Little Rock, AR 72209

    3beds
    1,229sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $144,100 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,100

    $137,000 - $151,000

    $1,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $932/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $932/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained 3 bed 2 bath home on a great level lot! New laminate flooring, new HVAC system, and water heater in the last 2 years. Washing machine stays with home. Fenced in backyard! Great for first time home buyers or investors. Just minutes from freeway access. See agent remarks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tristen Hester 501-444-9684,

    Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    Bought with:

    Tristen Hester, AR

    Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26007772MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Sheet Rock, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,229
    • Total interior livable area: 1,229 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Two Car
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 45L0210005000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$144,000-11.4%$117/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26007772 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$162,500-1.5%$132/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26007772 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$165,000+43.5%$134/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26007772 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Sold$115,000-2.5%$94/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22018797 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Price change$118,000+2.6%$96/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22018797 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Listed for sale$115,000+15%$94/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22018797 Report a problem
    12/29/2016Listing removed$850-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Rainey Realty Report a problem
    12/28/2015Sold--0
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/15/2015Listing removed$880$1/sqft
    Source: Rainey Realty Report a problem
    5/22/2015Listed for rent$880$1/sqft
    Source: Rainey Realty Report a problem
    6/11/2009Sold$100,000+0.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2009Listing removed$99,900$81/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #10212236 Report a problem
    12/13/2008Listed for sale$99,900$81/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #10212236 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,042 $14,879
    2023$1,042 +24.5%$14,879 +24.5%
    2022$837 +9.3%$11,950 +10%
    2021$766 +0.7%$10,860
    2020$760 $10,860
    2019$760 $10,860
    2018$760 $10,860
    2017$760 $10,860 -7%
    2016$760 -7.2%$11,680
    2015$819 $11,680
    2014$819 $11,680
    2013$819 $11,680
    2012-- $11,680 -38.2%
    2011-- $18,894 +37.3%
    2010-- $13,765 -27.1%
    2009-- $18,894 +76.3%
    2008-- $10,718 +10.7%
    2007-- $9,680 +3.9%
    2005-- $9,320
    2004-- $9,320 +29.5%
    2003-- $7,198
    2002-- $7,198
    2001-- $7,198

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cloverdale Watson