Nestled in West Madison's best kept secret, the Birchwood Point neighborhood,
Grand Arbor Reserve features a location that is hard to beat. Just minutes from
the West Beltline, your commute for work or play is quite simple and swift, yet
the neighborhood is quiet and features ponds and parks for you to enjoy. Take
advantage of the numerous restaurant choices, many shopping adventures, and
bike paths all within minutes from your home.
Our apartments feature all the modern conveniences housed within a
stunning architectural front. Your pet will also be enthralled with our outdoor
dog activity park. Truly the life you deserve.
Apartment for rent
$1,995/mo
Fees may apply
Grand Arbor Reserve, # 210-102, 10206 Rustling Birch Rd, Verona, WI 53593
2beds
1,167sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Covered parking
What's special
Modern conveniencesFeatures ponds and parksStunning architectural front
- 84 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Individual Climate Control, Large Closets, Storage
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,167 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Coffee Bar, Community Room with Billards Table, Large, Climate Controlled Storage Rooms Available, On-Site Management, Pet Park, Planned Community Events, Smoke Free, Stainless Steel Appliances
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,995-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $2,045-4.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,145+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listing removed | $2,095$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,095+10.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2024 | Listing removed | $1,895$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Price change | $1,895-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Price change | $1,920-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Price change | $1,970+5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,870$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,870+10.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,695$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: Cardinal Glenn