Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,900

    1021 Grant Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33540

    4beds
    1,750sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2022
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $285,900 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,336 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,900

    $266,000 - $306,000

    $2,336/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pre-Construction. To be built. To be built. BRAND NEW 1750 square foot manufactured home by Nobility. Quality construction, open floor plan, sliding doors off kitchen/dining to deck. No carpet anywhere. Luxury vinyl. 6 miles from I-4, convenient to both Tampa and Orlando. Choose all your own colors with 30% down, NO HOA, park your work trucks, RV, garages, sheds....

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: Street Unpaved, Level/Flat
    • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3626210020000017570

• Pre-Construction
    • Year built: 2022
    Details
    • Builder model: brandon w optional kitchen
    • Builder name: Nobility

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Zephyrhills
    • Subdivision: ALKEN ACRES

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Microwave
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan
    • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
    • Levels: One
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
    • Direction Faces: East
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Heating: Central
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
    • Lot Features: Street Unpaved, Level/Flat
    • Body Type: Double Wide
    • Architectural Style: Craftsman
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 1
    • Zoning: AR
    • Room Count: 4
    • Public Survey Section: 36
    • Flood Zone Code: A
    • Living Area: 1750.00
    • Builder Name: Nobility
    • DPRYN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 0
    • Public Survey Range: 21e
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water Source: Well
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Subdivision Name: ALKEN ACRES
    • Fencing: Other
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Model: Brandon
    • Tax Book Number: 2-4-5
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
    • Builder Model: brandon w optional kitchen
    • Parcel Number: 21-26-36-002.0-000.01-757.0
    • Tax Annual Amount: 235.77
    • Tax Legal Description: CRYSTAL SPRINGS PB 2 PGS 4-5 LOTS 1756 & 1757 OR 7142 PG 1839
    • Body type: Double Wide

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2022Sold$270,000+0.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2022Listed for sale$269,000+28.2%$154/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
    10/4/2020Listed for sale$209,900+1808.2%$120/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #T3268586 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Sold$11,000-35.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2019Pending sale$17,000$10/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Bill Nye Realty, Inc. #T3185834 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Listed for sale$17,000$10/sqft
    9/3/2019Pending sale$17,000$10/sqft
    7/30/2019Price change$17,000-32%$10/sqft
    7/24/2019Price change$25,000-24%$14/sqft
    7/10/2019Listed for sale$32,900+327.3%$19/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY #T3185834 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Sold$7,700-86.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2003Sold$56,700$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,956 +36%$209,524 +73.3%
    2023$2,173 +757.4%$120,930 +21.5%
    2022$253 +8.8%$99,499 +580.6%
    2021$233 -0.1%$14,620
    2020$233 -1.1%$14,620
    2019$236 $14,620
    2018$236 -0.4%$14,620
    2017$237 -22.7%$14,620
    2016$306 -49.4%$14,620 -48.6%
    2015$605 +3.1%$28,416 0%
    2014$587 $28,419 +0.4%
    2013-- $28,297 -5.5%
    2012-- $29,935 -1.8%
    2011-- $30,474 +0.5%
    2010-- $30,321 +9.3%
    2009-- $27,740 -34.1%
    2008-- $42,126 -5.6%
    2007-- $44,644 +18.9%
    2006-- $37,559 +17.4%
    2005-- $31,984 +21.5%
    2004-- $26,327 +42.9%
    2003-- $18,427 +0.7%
    2002-- $18,302 -5%
    2000-- $19,268 +35.5%
    1999-- $14,219

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33540