Move-in ready and perfectly situated on the Dayton/Ft. Thomas line! This clean and well-maintained 3-bedroom bi-level is ready for you to drop your bags and start living. The home features a bright, open layout upstairs and a versatile lower level that's perfect for a second living area or home office.
Step outside from the kitchen to a great deck overlooking the rare, oversized flat backyard--plenty of room for entertaining, a fire pit, or play. Complete with a spacious 2-car garage and a location that puts you minutes from everything both Dayton and Ft. Thomas have to offer. Don't miss out on this one!
For sale
$325,000
1021 Lincoln Rd, Dayton, KY 41074
3beds
1,560sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1973
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fire pitBright open layout upstairs
- 3 days |
- 900 |
- 53 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kyle Art 859-462-2096,
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates,
Hunter Ahlfeld 859-279-8854,
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates
Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 642573
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Upper
- Area: 140.56
- Dimensions: 14 x 10.04
Bedroom 2
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110.02
- Dimensions: 12.09 x 9.1
Bedroom 3
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Upper
- Area: 82.08
- Dimensions: 9.08 x 9.04
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full Finished Half Bath, Tile Flooring
- Level: Lower
- Area: 16.44
- Dimensions: 4.06 x 4.05
Dining room
- Features: Walk-Out Access, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Upper
- Area: 91.42
- Dimensions: 10.09 x 9.06
Entry
- Features: Walk-Out Access
- Level: First
- Area: 24
- Dimensions: 6 x 4
Family room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Lower
- Area: 277.61
- Dimensions: 23 x 12.07
Kitchen
- Description: Butcher block Counters
- Features: See Remarks, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Laundry
- Features: Concrete Flooring
- Level: Lower
- Area: 49.27
- Dimensions: 8.09 x 6.09
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Upper
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Primary bath
- Features: Tub With Shower, Tile Flooring
- Level: Upper
- Area: 50.3
- Dimensions: 10.06 x 5
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 9999909898.00
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Existing Structure
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $217,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,723
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+49.8%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Sold | $217,000-1.4%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2021 | Pending sale | $220,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $220,000+37.6%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2018 | Listing removed | $159,900$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #512752 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $159,900+8.4%$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #512752 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2018 | Sold | $147,500-7.8%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2018 | Pending sale | $159,900$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #512752 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2018 | Price change | $159,900-3.1%$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #512752 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $165,000+33.1%$106/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2012 | Sold | $124,000-4.6%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2011 | Price change | $130,000-3.7%$83/sqft |
Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #402940 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $135,000$87/sqft |
Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #402940 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,723 -15.2% | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $3,212 -1.2% | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $3,251 +49.1% | $217,000 +47.1% |
| 2021 | $2,180 +10.8% | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $1,968 -3.4% | $147,500 +19% |
| 2017 | $2,038 +7% | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $1,904 +0.5% | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $124,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,000 +4% |
| 2012 | -- | $119,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $119,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $119,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $119,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $119,200 +11.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $107,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $107,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $107,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $107,100 +21.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $88,000 |
| 2002 | $698 | $88,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $88,000 +10.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $79,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41074