Brand new carpet and paint throughout. New kitchen. Very clean. Dry basement for storage. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
House for rent
$1,710/mo
Fees may apply
1021 Monitor Rd, Camden, NJ 08104
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
- 33 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 0800664000000018
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Camden
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,710 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listing removed | $1,710 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,710 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listing removed | $1,710 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,710+55.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2020 | Listing removed | $1,100 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,100+10% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,000 |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,000 |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2008 | Listing removed | $79,900 |
Source: Century 21 #5312539 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2008 | Listed for sale | $79,900+45.3% |
Source: Century 21 #5312539 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2002 | Sold | $55,000+191% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2002 | Sold | $18,900+5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/1996 | Sold | $18,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Fairview