Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $527,800

    1021 Neffs Laurys Rd, Laurys Station, PA 18059

    3beds
    2,780sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $527,800 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $527,800

    $491,000 - $565,000

    $2,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,447/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,447/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2780 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1021 Neffs Laurys Rd, Laurys Station, PA 18059.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,780 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5581337165151

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • special
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Laurys Station

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2017Sold$298,500-3.7%$107/sqft
    Source: GLVR #537038 Report a problem
    2/20/2017Pending sale$310,000$112/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #537038 Report a problem
    1/12/2017Price change$310,000-3.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #537038 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Listed for sale$319,900$115/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #520033 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Listing removed$319,900$115/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #520033 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Price change$319,900-2.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #520033 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Listed for sale$329,000+2.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #520033 Report a problem
    7/25/2014Listing removed$319,900$115/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #476116 Report a problem
    7/6/2014Listed for sale$319,900+7.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #476116 Report a problem
    12/16/2011Sold$297,000-1%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2011Listed for sale$299,900$108/sqft
    Source: PW Fox Real Estate LP #418459 Report a problem
    7/19/2011Listing removed$299,900$108/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #402894 Report a problem
    6/8/2011Price change$299,900-6.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Prudential Patt, White Real Estate #402894 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Price change$319,900-2.8%$115/sqft
    4/15/2011Price change$329,000-4.6%$118/sqft
    1/27/2011Listed for sale$345,000+17%$124/sqft
    Source: PW Fox Real Estate LP #402894 Report a problem
    3/12/2002Sold$294,965$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,043 +10.1%$264,100
    2024$5,488 +2.5%$264,100
    2023$5,356 $264,100
    2022$5,356 +0.4%$264,100
    2021$5,332 $264,100
    2020$5,332 +10377.9%$264,100
    2019$51 $264,100
    2018$51 $264,100 -0.9%
    2017-- $266,500
    2016-- $266,500
    2015-- $266,500
    2014-- $266,500 +256.3%
    2012-- $74,800
    2011-- $74,800
    2010-- $74,800
    2009-- $74,800
    2008-- $74,800
    2007-- $74,800
    2006-- $74,800
    2005-- $74,800
    2004-- $74,800
    2003-- $74,800
    2002-- $74,800
    2000-- $74,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18059