Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $177,000

    1021 Springview St, Birmingham, AL 35215

    3beds
    1,748sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $177,000 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $1,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $177,000

    $163,000 - $191,000

    $1,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully rehabbed and rented turn key property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Bethea 205-243-8034,

    1st Choice Properties LLC

    Bought with:

    NonMLS MEMBER

    NON NALMLS OFFICE

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 1348970MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Counters
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 1343
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Basement Area, Yes
    Features
    • None, Tub/Shower Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Block
    • Attic: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,748 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,748
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One,Split Foyer
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300261002010.000
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Over Foundation
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Birmingham
    • Subdivision: Killough Forest

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $149.9K - $177K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2025Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21404913 Report a problem
    2/15/2025Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21404913 Report a problem
    2/15/2025Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2024Price change$1,350+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2023Sold$149,900+102.6%$86/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1348970 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Sold$74,000+87.7%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/12/2022Sold$39,421-12.4%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2021Pending sale$45,000+15.4%$26/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1278374 Report a problem
    2/9/2018Listing removed--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    1/25/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    11/22/2015Listing removed$39,000$22/sqft
    Source: Four Star Realty, LLC #632974 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Pending sale$39,000$22/sqft
    Source: Four Star Realty, LLC #632974 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Price change$39,000+160%$22/sqft
    Source: Four Star Realty, LLC #632974 Report a problem
    10/13/2015Price change$15,000-61.5%$9/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/21/2015Pending sale$39,000$22/sqft
    Source: Four Star Realty, LLC #632974 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Listed for sale$39,000$22/sqft
    Source: Four Star Realty, LLC #632974 Report a problem
    12/11/2014Listing removed$39,000$22/sqft
    Source: Four Star Realty LLC #589887 Report a problem
    6/4/2014Pending sale$39,000$22/sqft
    Source: Four Star Realty LLC #589887 Report a problem
    6/4/2014Listed for sale$39,000-56.2%$22/sqft
    Source: Four Star Realty LLC #589887 Report a problem
    7/13/1998Sold$89,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,669 +7%$36,820 +7%
    2024$2,495 $34,420
    2023$2,495 +172.9%$34,420 +153.1%
    2022$914 +14.7%$13,600 +13.5%
    2021$797 +15.1%$11,980 +13.7%
    2020$692 $10,540
    2019$692 -2.3%$10,540 -2%
    2018$708 $10,760
    2017$708 $10,760
    2016$708 $10,760
    2015$708 +5.7%$10,760 +1.5%
    2014$670 -9%$10,600
    2013$736 $10,600 +0.1%
    2012$736 -12.7%$10,590 -12.7%
    2011$843 $12,130
    2010$843 $12,130
    2009$843 -4.9%$12,130 -4.9%
    2008$886 +4.1%$12,750 +4.1%
    2007$851 -2.7%$12,250 -2.7%
    2006$875 +8.8%$12,590 +8.8%
    2005$804 +6.4%$11,570 -46.8%
    2004$755 +4.2%$21,740 +4.2%
    2003$725 +19.5%$20,860 +138.9%
    2002$607 $8,730
    2001$607 $8,730
    2000$607 $8,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Killough Springs