Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $199,700

    1021 Upnor Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1949
    1,872 Square Feet Lot
    $199,700 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,700

    $184,000 - $214,000

    $1,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,087/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,087/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the Market!!!! House is being touched up. Nice Renovated House With 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. House has a Fully Renovated Basement with a Bathroom and a Separate Entrance which can be turned into a rental property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,872 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27515141029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Ground Rent
    • Dining Kitchen: Kit-Dining Combo, Liv-Din Combo
    • Style: Other
    • Parking: Street
    • Locale Listing Status: CNTG/KO
    • Ownership: Ground Rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2017Listing removed$122,000$121/sqft
    Source: Mid-Atlantic Realty #BA9677101 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Pending sale$122,000$121/sqft
    Source: Mid-Atlantic Realty #BA9677101 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Price change$122,000-3.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Mid-Atlantic Realty #BA9677101 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Listed for sale$125,999$125/sqft
    Source: Mid-Atlantic Realty #BA9677101 Report a problem
    12/12/2016Listing removed$125,999$125/sqft
    Source: Mid-Atlantic Realty #BA9677101 Report a problem
    11/30/2016Pending sale$125,999$125/sqft
    Source: Mid-Atlantic Realty #BA9677101 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Price change$125,999-3.1%$125/sqft
    Source: Mid-Atlantic Realty #BA9677101 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Price change$130,000-3.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Mid-Atlantic Realty #BA9677101 Report a problem
    7/14/2016Price change$135,000-7.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Mid-Atlantic Realty #BA9677101 Report a problem
    6/4/2016Listed for sale$145,500+182.5%$144/sqft
    Source: Mid-Atlantic Realty #BA9677101 Report a problem
    11/11/2015Sold$51,500-4.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/22/2015Pending sale$53,888$53/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Professionals Inc. #BA8765787 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Price change$53,888-3.6%$53/sqft
    10/11/2015Price change$55,900-3.4%$55/sqft
    10/6/2015Listed for sale$57,888+34.6%$57/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Professionals, Inc. #BA8765787 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listing removed$43,000$43/sqft
    Source: Century 21 The Real Estate Centre #BA8694314 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Listed for sale$43,000-49.4%$43/sqft
    7/1/2015Sold$85,000+6.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2004Sold$79,500+43%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/1999Sold$55,600$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $151,300 +12.3%
    2024$3,179 +2.9%$134,700 +2.9%
    2023$3,091 +2.9%$130,967 -2.8%
    2022$3,003 +3%$134,700 +9.1%
    2021$2,915 +6.8%$123,500 +6.8%
    2020$2,728 +7.3%$115,600 -6.4%
    2019$2,542 +7.9%$123,500 +23.7%
    2018$2,355 +7%$99,800 +7%
    2017$2,201 +14.7%$93,267 +7.5%
    2016$1,919 $86,733 +8.1%
    2015$1,919 $80,200
    2014$1,919 $80,200
    2013-- $80,200 -27.1%
    2012-- $110,000 +0.5%
    2011-- $109,450 +0.5%
    2010-- $108,900 +0.5%
    2009-- $108,350 +15.1%
    2008-- $94,130 +17.8%
    2007-- $79,910 +21.6%
    2006-- $65,690 +4.2%
    2005-- $63,070 +4.3%
    2004-- $60,450 +4.5%
    2003-- $57,830 +4.1%
    2002-- $55,530 +4.3%
    2001-- $53,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cameron Village