Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $103,000

    10210 E Murray Creek Rd, Mountain Ranch, CA 95246

    2beds
    832sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $103,000 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $103,000

    $93,000 - $114,000

    $1,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $643/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $643/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A charming little two-bedroom, one bath cabin nestled in the foothills of the Sierras, offering low maintenance living and convenient access to the main road of Railroad Flat. Located just about 5 miles from the town of Mountain Ranch, it's peaceful, quiet, and budget-friendly.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronda Lopez DRE #01358974 209-217-6624,

    Stark Realty

    Bought with:

    Ronda Lopez, DRE #01358974

    Stark Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225601053Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: Other, See Remarks
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other, Gentle Up Driveway/Sidewalks
    Features
    • Fencing: Partial Cross,Wood,Barbed Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Features: Low Maintenance
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 021004031000
    • Zoning description: U-Unclassified
    • Special conditions: Offer As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Rustic
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Propane Tank Leased

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mountain Ranch

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $103K - $103K
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$103,000-10.4%$124/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225601053 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Pending sale$115,000$138/sqft
    1/20/2026Price change$115,000+15.6%$138/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202501796 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Pending sale$99,500$120/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202501796 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listed for sale$99,500$120/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202501796 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$991 +0.1%$60,248 +2%
    2024$990 +1.3%$59,068 +2%
    2023$977 +13.2%$57,910 +2%
    2022$863 +6.6%$56,776 +2%
    2021$810 -1.4%$55,664 +1%
    2020$821 -2.6%$55,095 +2%
    2019$843 +3.5%$54,016 +2%
    2018$815 +1.6%$52,957 +2%
    2017$802 +2.8%$51,919 +6%
    2016$780 -1.1%$49,000 -2%
    2015$788 $50,000 +8.7%
    2014-- $46,000 +24.3%
    2013-- $37,000
    2012-- $37,000 -24.1%
    2011-- $48,730 +0.8%
    2010-- $48,367 -0.2%
    2009-- $48,482 +12.5%
    2003-- $43,111 +2%
    2002-- $42,267 +2%
    2001-- $41,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95246