TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Luxury and relaxation are yours at MAA Brierdale in Raleigh, NC. The spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans offer roommate-friendly layouts and feature a washer/dryer in each home. Residents enjoy our community's perks, including the movie theater for private viewings and community screenings, the sparkling resort-inspired pool, and the on-site dog park, where all breeds are welcome. Come be a part of the Brier Creek neighborhood and live right off I-540, with easy access to Raleigh, Durham, and Research Triangle Park.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,278/mo
Fees may apply
10210 Hillston Ridge Rd #9107, Raleigh, NC 27617
1beds
890sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sun Jul 12 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Roommate-friendly layoutsSparkling resort-inspired pool
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 890 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Attached Garages, Balcony, Barbecue, Breakfast Bar, Business Center, Car Care Center, Close To Shopping, Conference Room, Courtyard, Emergency Maintenance, Game Room, High-speed Internet Ready, No Breed Restrictions, On Site Property Manager, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Pet Park, Planned Social Events, Pool Table, Self Car Wash, Smart Home Technology, Sundeck, TV Lounge, Theater, Wifi Hotspot
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Building
Details
- Building name: MAA Brierdale
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,278-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,288+2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,258$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $1,258-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $1,273+2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Price change | $1,243-5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Price change | $1,318+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $1,308+3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $1,263-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2025 | Price change | $1,288-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $1,293+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Price change | $1,288+2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Price change | $1,258+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2025 | Price change | $1,253-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Price change | $1,258-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Price change | $1,283-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Price change | $1,288-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Price change | $1,303-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $1,323-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2025 | Price change | $1,343-3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Price change | $1,388-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Price change | $1,423+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $1,418+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2025 | Price change | $1,403+2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,368$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh