Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    10212 Panther Ridge Trl, Dallas, TX 75243

    4beds
    2,156sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Stylish finishesPrivate poolBright natural lightStainless steel appliancesInviting open floor planGranite countertopsModern kitchen
    This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, space, and convenience in a peaceful neighborhood setting. Step inside to find an inviting open floor plan featuring bright natural light, stylish finishes, and plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space perfect for home-cooked meals or hosting family and friends. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an en-suite bath and generous closet space. Additional bedrooms are comfortably sized and versatile for guests, kids, or a home office. Enjoy relaxing evenings in the private pool, ideal for outdoor dining or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this home provides easy access to everything Dallas has to offer. Don't miss this wonderful rental opportunity your next home awaits at 10212 Panther Ridge Trail! At least 12 months lease term 1 month security deposit First month rent upfront No pets, no smoking 3x Rent to income Clean background check, no criminals history 2 most recent bank statements to show reserves Employment verification required Last residence reference is preferred All applicants 18+ must fill out the application.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,156 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 00000811151520000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for rent$2,500+47.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20685793 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Pending sale$389,000$180/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20685793 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Contingent$389,000$180/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20685793 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listed for sale$389,000$180/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20685793 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/22/2012Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Get There First Realty Services Report a problem
    8/15/2012Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Get There First Realty Services Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Whispering Hills