10214 Ruffian Ln, Berlin, MD 21811
Home value
$830,900
$789,000 - $872,000
$3,683/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,683/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,683/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,164/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,164/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jim Terrill 443-880-2421,
RE/MAX One
Veronica Sniscak, 518595
Compass
Kyle Gavin
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Basement
- Area: 0
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,753
- Total interior livable area: 3,753 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,753
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway, Off Site
- Attached garage spaces: 6
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 10,312 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2403160769
- Zoning: R-1A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Coastal
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $304 monthly
- Association name: LEGUM & NORMAN
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Sold | $810,000-4.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Contingent | $850,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000+102.4%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2018 | Sold | $420,000-4.5%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $439,900$117/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Advantage Realty-OC #1001600362 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2018 | Listing removed | $439,900$117/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Advantage Realty-OC #516043 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2018 | Pending sale | $439,900$117/sqft |
| 4/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $439,900+6%$117/sqft |
| 10/29/2014 | Listing removed | $415,000$111/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ocean City/120th St #491759 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2014 | Price change | $415,000-4.6%$111/sqft |
| 8/21/2014 | Price change | $434,999-3.3%$116/sqft |
| 7/16/2014 | Price change | $449,900-2.2%$120/sqft |
| 5/3/2014 | Price change | $459,900-2.1%$123/sqft |
Source: Jerome E Milko #486483 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2014 | Price change | $469,900-5.1%$125/sqft |
Source: Jerome E Milko #486483 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2013 | Listed for sale | $495,000+14.6%$132/sqft |
Source: ERA Holiday Real Estate #486483 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2013 | Sold | $432,000-25.4%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2005 | Sold | $579,440$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 +10.4% | $494,900 +13.9% |
| 2024 | $4,157 +1.7% | $434,400 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $4,090 +1.7% | $427,333 -1.6% |
| 2022 | $4,022 +1.7% | $434,400 +5.1% |
| 2021 | $3,954 +2.1% | $413,200 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $3,872 +2.2% | $404,633 -2.1% |
| 2019 | $3,790 +3.3% | $413,200 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $387,500 |
| 2017 | $3,670 -1.2% | $387,500 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $387,500 -2.4% |
| 2015 | $3,713 | $396,900 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $396,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $396,900 -14% |
| 2012 | -- | $461,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $461,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $461,300 -34.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $701,820 +11.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $629,490 +13% |
| 2007 | -- | $557,160 +14.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $484,830 |
| 2005 | -- | $484,830 +931.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $47,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21811