Skip main navigation
Sold for $700,000
  • $700,000

    1022 Lake June Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    4beds
    2,755sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $698,800 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,863 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $698,800

    $664,000 - $734,000

    $2,863/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated in a natural setting surrounded by nature, this home offers many features that contribute to the peace and tranquility of the area. Located on the shore of one of Highlands County favorite recreational lakes, this Lake June home invites your attention to detail. Open living concept is only one of the outstanding features that lends itself to hours of enjoyment and relaxation. Comfortable 4 bedrooms and 3 baths offer enough room to accommodate several occupants. Attractive appliance package within the kitchen area provide opportunity for the gourmet chef. Most importantly, the outdoor features the catwalk leading to the covered dock where you can lounge at your leisure or enjoy taking your boat out for fishing or water sports.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    C Boring III,

    RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    Bought with:

    Devyn Steele, 3549036

    Prestige Realty of Florida

    Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 324483Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Bedroom 3
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Bathroom 1
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bathroom 2
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bathroom 2
    • Dimensions: 11 x 6
    Bathroom 3
    • Dimensions: 6 x 5
    Breakfast room nook
    • Dimensions: 6 x 10
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Family room
    • Dimensions: 13 x 17
    Foyer
    • Dimensions: 6 x 7
    Garage
    • Dimensions: 22 x 26
    Kitchen
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Laundry
    • Dimensions: 6 x 9
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Porch
    • Dimensions: 25 x 29
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Hung
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,331
    • Total interior livable area: 2,755 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,,
    • Parcel number: C27362905000000030
    • Zoning description: R3
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other, See Remarks
    • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Not Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Powered Boats Allowed

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$700,000-4.8%$254/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #324483 Report a problem
    5/6/2026Pending sale$735,000$267/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #324483 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$735,000-8%$267/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #324483 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listing removed$799,000$290/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #319089 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$799,000-3.6%$290/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #319089 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$829,000-2.1%$301/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #319089 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$847,000-1.5%$307/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #319089 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listed for sale$859,900+62.6%$312/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #319089 Report a problem
    3/17/2005Sold$529,000$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,714 +1.6%$366,211 +3%
    2023$4,639 -0.3%$355,545 +3%
    2022$4,655 -1.8%$345,189 +3%
    2021$4,740 -2.1%$335,135 -3%
    2020$4,842 $345,628 +2.3%
    2019$4,842 +2.1%$337,857 +1.9%
    2018$4,745 +0.6%$331,557 +2.1%
    2017$4,717 +2.7%$324,738 +2.1%
    2016$4,594 -0.5%$318,059 +0.7%
    2015$4,617 +0.1%$315,848
    2014$4,610 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33852