Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $196,600

    1022 Manatee Rd APT D201, Naples, FL 34114

    2beds
    900sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $1,858 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,858/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely great location and affordable 2 bed 2 bath condo in Gulf Winds East perched on the 2nd floor overlooking the lake and pool. Enjoy morning coffee sitting outside on the lanai and is perfect for after dinner drinks when entertaining. Gulf Winds East is located between Marco Island and downtown Naples, close to shopping, entertainment, dining, and the beaches. This area offers restaurants, shopping, golfing, medical facilities, and so much more. Manatee Rd is located in a quiet area of the community with a beautiful setting. Amenities at Gulf Winds East include tennis, pickle-ball, bocce, chickee hut, barbecue area, heated community pool and hot spa. This 2nd floor condo has an elevator for convenience, ready for the next owners to move in and enjoy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings, High Speed Available
    • Flooring: Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 48482600006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $580 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Community Pool, Play Area, Streetlight, Community Room, Underground Utility, Cabana, Bike And Jog Path, Internet Access
    • Construction: Concrete Block
    • Equipment: Disposal, Range, Smoke Detector
    • Heat: Central Electric
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings, High Speed Available
    • Lot Desc: See Remarks
    • Maintenance: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water, Manager, Repairs, Reserve, Legal/Accounting, Internet/WiFi Access
    • Management: Professional
    • Sewer: Central
    • Water: Central
    • Windows: Single Hung
    • Bedroom Desc: Split Bedrooms
    • Building Desc: End-Unit
    • Master Bath Description: Combo Tub And Shower
    • Pets: Not Allowed
    • Rear Exposure: W
    • Roof: Shingle
    • View: Lake
    • Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Family
    • Irrigation: Central
    • Exterior Features: Water Display, Pond
    • MLS Area Major: NA38 - South of US41 East of 951
    • Community Type: Non-Gated
    • Development: GULF WINDS EAST
    • Floor Plan Type: Great Room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$180,000+5.9%$200/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$170,000-10.5%$189/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$190,000-26.9%$211/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2022Price change$260,000+4%$289/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2022Listed for sale$250,000+115.5%$278/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3360050 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Sold$116,000-13.4%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2019Pending sale$133,900$149/sqft
    Source: Simply Think Florida Realty #218070874 Report a problem
    3/23/2019Price change$133,900-2.6%$149/sqft
    10/29/2018Listed for sale$137,500+111.5%$153/sqft
    2/22/2013Sold$65,000+22.6%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/1997Sold$53,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$758 +2.6%$114,517 +3%
    2023$738 -1.1%$111,182 +3%
    2022$747 -0.2%$107,944 +3%
    2021$748 +0.4%$104,800
    2020$745 -33%$104,800 +12.2%
    2019$1,113 +5.3%$93,410 +10%
    2018$1,057 $84,918 +10%
    2017$1,057 +6.3%$77,198 +10%
    2016$994 +18.6%$70,180 +10%
    2015$838 +12.1%$63,800 +10%
    2014$747 +12.3%$58,000 +4%
    2013$666 -5.9%$55,775 -4.7%
    2012$707 -5.9%$58,500 -6.4%
    2011$751 -39.9%$62,500 -26.8%
    2010$1,251 -14.4%$85,416 -19.1%
    2009$1,462 $105,520 -20.2%
    2008$1,462 +12.7%$132,241 -4.8%
    2007$1,297 -0.5%$138,938
    2006$1,303 $138,938 +40.8%
    2005$1,303 +16.6%$98,670 +17.6%
    2004$1,117 +10%$83,924 +12.5%
    2003$1,016 +25.9%$74,568 +27.5%
    2002$807 -45.2%$58,475 +11.8%
    2001$1,472 +112.8%$52,317
    2000$692 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34114