Step into the inviting living room. Master bedroom w/ nearby full bath. Second bedroom available as den/office. Kitchen w/ eating space and plenty of cabinet space. Lower-level laundry room. Partially-fenced backyard w/ storage and well-manicured landscaping. One car garage would make a great shop! Large basement storage area. Real potential for adding an ADU, possibly a Duplex on same lot; Buyer to verify. Close to everything in North Everett, great schools, and secondary education, just blocks from the hospital! A must see to truly appreciate the potential!
Active
Listed by: Windermere R.E. Mill Creek
$440,000
1022 Rockefeller Avenue, Everett, WA 98201
2beds
968sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1923
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$429,600 Zestimate®
$455/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One car garageLarge basement storage areaLower-level laundry room
- 1 day |
- 318 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin Shinn,
Windermere R.E. Mill Creek
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2527939
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater Location: Basement
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 968
- Total interior livable area: 968 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Paved
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 00385421802600
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block, Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1923
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Sno County PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Everett
- Water: Public, Company: City of Everett
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: North Everett
HOA
- HOA phone: 425-308-8635
Location
- Region: Everett
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $455/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $389,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,620
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$429,600
$408,000 - $451,000
$2,164/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $440,000+69.2%$455/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2021 | Sold | $260,000+4%$269/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2020 | Sold | $250,000-3.8%$258/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2017 | Sold | $259,950+14.8%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2006 | Sold | $226,500+46.1%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2002 | Sold | $155,000+15.7%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2001 | Sold | $134,000+27.1%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/1999 | Sold | $105,450+6.6%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/1998 | Sold | $98,950$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,396 -1.8% | $389,600 -3.3% |
| 2023 | $3,459 -10.6% | $402,800 -14.6% |
| 2022 | $3,871 +27% | $471,400 +41.6% |
| 2021 | $3,047 +1.6% | $332,800 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $2,998 -6.2% | $301,800 +6% |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $284,800 +14.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $249,100 +39.9% |
| 2017 | $2,697 +69.5% | $178,000 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $162,800 +26.3% |
| 2015 | $1,591 +3% | $128,900 +16.8% |
| 2013 | $1,544 | $110,400 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $1,179 -0.6% | $75,900 |
| 2000 | $1,186 | $75,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northwest Everett