1022 Rymill Run, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Home value
$764,000
$726,000 - $802,000
$3,909/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,909/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,909/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,471/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,471/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dan Magee 856-816-2349,
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Edward Barski, RM423957
Sold Pros Real Estate LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Attached Bathroom, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 242 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 22
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Family room
- Features: Fireplace - Gas, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 20
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Lighting - Pendants, Pantry, Countertop(s) - Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Laundry
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: Main
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 X 8
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace - Gas, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
- Area: 273 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 21
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Wainscotting
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
- Doors: Six Panel
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Replacement, Vinyl Clad, Window Treatments
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Drainage System,Concrete
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Brick, Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,226
- Total interior livable area: 2,226 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,226
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Lighting, Underground Lawn Sprinkler
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 90.00 x 125.00
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0900518 1700008
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: See Remarks
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Salt Box
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Details
- Builder model: Strubridge
- Builder name: Scarborough
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $760,000-1.9%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $775,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $775,000-1.9%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $790,000-1.3%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $800,000-3%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $825,000+101.2%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2018 | Sold | $410,000$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2018 | Listing removed | $410,000$184/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Cherry Hill #1000237146 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2018 | Pending sale | $410,000$184/sqft |
| 3/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $410,000+28.1%$184/sqft |
Source: Kw Realty - Cherry Hill #1000237146 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2014 | Sold | $320,000-3%$144/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2014 | Price change | $330,000-4.3%$148/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill #6399863 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $345,000$155/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,048 +5.2% | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $13,354 -1.6% | $323,100 |
| 2023 | $13,577 +2.8% | $323,100 |
| 2022 | $13,202 +0.9% | $323,100 |
| 2021 | $13,079 +0% | $323,100 |
| 2020 | $13,073 +0.2% | $323,100 |
| 2019 | $13,040 +13.4% | $323,100 +11.8% |
| 2018 | $11,501 +1.3% | $288,900 |
| 2017 | $11,348 +1.6% | $288,900 |
| 2016 | $11,169 +1.1% | $288,900 |
| 2015 | $11,045 +4.5% | $288,900 |
| 2014 | $10,566 -4.2% | $288,900 |
| 2013 | $11,027 +2.4% | $288,900 +63.2% |
| 2012 | $10,772 +5.8% | $177,000 |
| 2011 | $10,186 +2.3% | $177,000 |
| 2010 | $9,956 +0.3% | $177,000 |
| 2009 | $9,930 | $177,000 -1.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $180,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $180,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $180,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $180,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $180,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $180,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $180,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $180,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Springdale