Vacant parcel located on a quiet street, zoned residential, and close to major highways.
Lot/land
$20,000
1022 Spring St, Old Forge, PA 18518
--beds
0baths
7,840.8Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 50 days |
- 123 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Team Jesicca Skoloda 570-237-0463,
eXp NEPA 888-397-7352
Source: Luzerne County AOR,MLS#: 26-1325
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75X100X78X100
Details
- Parcel number: 1651901000102
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $2,000
- Annual tax amount: $431
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,625/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $20,000+135.3% |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-1325 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2011 | Sold | $8,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 +10.3% | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $470 +1.6% | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $463 +3.5% | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $447 +2.8% | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $435 +5.6% | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $412 +1% | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $408 +61.5% | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $252 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18518