Exceptional Jersey Village 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,769 sq ft of versatile living space. This beautifully remodeled home showcases modern updates throughout, including new windows that bring in abundant natural light and luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the entire home for a sleek, durable finish.
Enjoy peace of mind with a recent roof, a recent HVAC system with updated venting, and a newly installed water heater for efficiency and reliability. The property also features a new fence for added privacy and outdoor enjoyment.
Strategically located near Beltway 8 and Hwy 290, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Conveniently close to shopping and dining, including Kroger and HEB. Don’t miss the bonus unfinished attic room ideal for storage or future customization.
A perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/12)
$429,000
10223 Dude Rd, Houston, TX 77064
4beds
2,769sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
8,637.95 Square Feet Lot
$422,200 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$54/mo HOA
What's special
Modern updates throughoutBeautifully remodeled homeRecent roof
- 59 days |
- 648 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Victor Lopez TREC #0729127 832-875-8149,
PAK Home Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 84035717
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, 3 Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,769
- Total interior livable area: 2,769 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,637.95 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1161640040012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Winchester Country Trls Sec 03
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $650 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $334,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,511
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$422,200
$401,000 - $443,000
$2,396/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $429,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $429,000-2.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $439,000-2.2%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $449,000+27.9%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Pending sale | $351,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $351,000-3.6%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $364,000-1.1%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Price change | $368,000-3.2%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2025 | Price change | $380,000-3.8%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $395,000-1.2%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $399,999-3.6%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Price change | $415,000-2.1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Price change | $424,000-2.5%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $435,000+61.2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2020 | Pending sale | $269,900$97/sqft |
Source: Venture Realty #65168318 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2020 | Price change | $269,900-1.8%$97/sqft |
Source: Venture Realty #65168318 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2020 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$99/sqft |
Source: Venture Realty #65168318 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2020 | Price change | $279,900-3.4%$101/sqft |
Source: Venture Realty #65168318 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $289,900+82.4%$105/sqft |
Source: Venture Realty #65168318 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2012 | Listing removed | $158,900$57/sqft |
Source: Gleannloch Realty #73748644 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2012 | Listed for sale | $158,900+11.2%$57/sqft |
Source: Gleannloch Realty #73748644 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2011 | Listing removed | $142,900$52/sqft |
Source: Venture Realty #15337238 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2011 | Listed for sale | $142,900$52/sqft |
Source: Venture Realty #15337238 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 +30.9% | $334,000 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $1,974 +17.6% | $317,400 -8.8% |
| 2023 | $1,678 +7.6% | $348,000 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $311,703 +22.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $253,797 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $1,946 +7.9% | $252,264 +9.7% |
| 2019 | $1,804 -70.2% | $230,000 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,057 | $225,515 |
| 2017 | $6,057 -7.2% | $225,515 -6.5% |
| 2016 | $6,526 +75.2% | $241,145 +11.3% |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $216,597 +10.2% |
| 2014 | $3,724 | $196,518 +13.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $172,644 +2.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $167,900 +67.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $100,000 -35.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $154,689 -5.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $164,429 |
| 2008 | -- | $164,429 |
| 2007 | -- | $164,429 +0.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $163,355 +4.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $156,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $156,900 +1% |
| 2003 | -- | $155,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $155,400 +6.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $146,200 +8.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $134,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77064