Welcome to this two-story home nestled in a gated community! The bright interior offers wood-style floors, neutral paint, and abundant natural light. Receive and entertain your guests in the welcoming living room and the formal dining! The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, a handy pantry, a breakfast bar, popular white cabinets, fluorescent lighting, and a mosaic backsplash. Continue upstairs into the main bedroom to find sliding glass doors leading to a charming balcony and a lavish bathroom with designer tile flooring, LED lighting mirror above the floating vanity, a glass enclosure shower, a freestanding tub, and a walk-in closet. Serene back patio features a covered patio with pavers extended for al fresco dining. You won't be disappointed!
For sale
$360,000
10225 W CAMELBACK Road #12, Phoenix, AZ 85037
3beds
1,837sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
1,218 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$264/mo HOA
What's special
- 17 days |
- 400 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Hernandez 623-285-8630,
My Home Group Real Estate,
Nancy Silva 602-386-8281,
My Home Group Real Estate
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7021149

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,837
- Total interior livable area: 1,837 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 1,218 Square Feet
- Features: Gravel/Stone Front
Details
- Parcel number: 10218837
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2007
- Features: Pool, Gated, Community Spa
- Subdivision: SARATOGA SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM AMD
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash, Water, Maintenance Exterior
- HOA fee: $264 monthly
- HOA name: Saratoga Springs
- HOA phone: 480-750-7075
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $305,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,364
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+0.8%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2025 | Listing removed | $357,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Price change | $357,000-0.8%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $360,000+66.7%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2019 | Sold | $216,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2019 | Pending sale | $216,000$118/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5876440 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2019 | Price change | $216,000-1.5%$118/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5876440 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2019 | Price change | $219,400-0.2%$119/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5876440 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,900+0.9%$120/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5876440 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2018 | Listing removed | $218,000$119/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5795060 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2018 | Price change | $218,000-0.8%$119/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5795060 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2018 | Price change | $219,8000%$120/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5795060 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $219,900+63.8%$120/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5795060 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2009 | Sold | $134,220+5.8%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2009 | Sold | $126,900$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 +12.6% | $30,560 +3.3% |
| 2024 | $2,074 -1.9% | $29,580 +101.6% |
| 2023 | $2,113 +2.9% | $14,676 -20.2% |
| 2022 | $2,054 +7.2% | $18,400 +7.2% |
| 2021 | $1,915 +0.7% | $17,160 +10.7% |
| 2020 | $1,902 +6.6% | $15,500 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $14,730 +6% |
| 2018 | $1,784 +7.3% | $13,900 +4.1% |
| 2017 | $1,663 +12.3% | $13,350 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $1,482 -2.3% | $13,720 +2.2% |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $13,430 +35.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $9,920 +15.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,600 -1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,700 -20.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,950 -43.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $19,500 +2.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $19,050 +892.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,920 +14.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Maryvale