Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a serene 5-acre park-like estate with hundreds of mature oak and elm trees, this meticulously renovated 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom rock home offers the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility. Located on a quiet, dead-end road just 18 miles from downtown Austin, with easy access to Highway 130 and the Manor toll road, this property provides a seamless commute to Tesla and Samsung plants. Step inside the main home, which underwent a complete renovation in 2023, boasting high-end finishes and meticulous attention to detail. The open floor plan features a spacious primary bedroom with a double vanity and walk-in closet, a formal dining room, and a breakfast nook with bay windows. The kitchen is a chef's delight, offering plenty of counter space and cabinets. The living area is adorned with a wood-burning rock fireplace and built-in bookcase. A newly constructed guest house awaits with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, complemented by a covered front porch and open back porch. Outdoor living is elevated with a heated pool and hot tub, perfect for relaxation and entertainment. Enjoy scenic views in every direction from this picturesque property. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning retreat your home, where luxury meets nature in perfect harmony. Schedule your showing today!
Active
$1,495,000
10226 Parsons Rd, Manor, TX 78653
6beds
2,903sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
5.04 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$515/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning rock fireplaceOpen floor planHigh-end finishesBuilt-in bookcaseScenic viewsWalk-in closetDouble vanity
- 359 days |
- 199 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Monica Painter (512) 480-0848,
Moreland Properties (512) 480-0848
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 9236182
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 6
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Oven
Features
- Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Multiple Dining Areas, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Smart Thermostat, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,903 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Driveway
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: See Remarks
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
- Fencing: Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 5.04 Acres
- Features: Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Guest House, Shed(s), Storage
- Has additional parcels: Yes
- Parcel number: 377211
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $515/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $811,013
- Annual tax amount: $14,425
- Date on market: 5/20/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000$515/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Listing removed | $1,495,000$515/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000+107.6%$515/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2022 | Pending sale | $720,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Price change | $720,000-2.7%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $740,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Contingent | $740,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $740,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,425 +22% | $811,013 +19% |
| 2024 | $11,827 +0.1% | $681,626 -2.6% |
| 2023 | $11,818 +100.2% | $700,000 +104.6% |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $342,189 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $311,081 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $295,066 -9% |
| 2019 | -- | $324,163 +32.9% |
| 2018 | $4,265 | $243,856 +10% |
| 2017 | $4,265 +25.8% | $221,687 +10% |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $201,534 +10% |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $183,213 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $166,557 -3.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $172,748 |
| 2012 | -- | $172,748 |
| 2011 | -- | $172,748 |
| 2010 | -- | $172,748 -2.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $177,001 |
| 2008 | -- | $177,001 +2.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $172,515 +4% |
| 2006 | -- | $165,832 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $150,756 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78653